Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-19

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,88010,66210,7498786922.353,871.008.080.10277,680
Stanislaus, California18,20419,65819,8021441,59820.733,596.058.070.02550,660
Cook, Illinois204,977262,429268,2845,85563,30787.805,209.1623.600.485,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,8774,0014,080791,20378.203,712.8729.490.06109,888
Porter, Indiana4,5616,9927,2072152,646110.924,229.7336.710.20170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana11,31414,96515,2392743,925103.145,606.1625.760.59271,826
Berrien, Michigan3,3325,0465,2542081,92289.493,425.0136.58-0.03153,401
Cass, Michigan1,2371,7631,8054256878.343,485.4331.47-0.0151,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,4152,1362,2097379474.942,918.9835.94-0.1775,677
Grays Harbor, Washington7718849062213512.851,207.0214.90-0.6675,061
Jefferson, Washington92127139124710.42431.4033.81-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington7749749901621619.121,226.6621.82-0.6580,707
Mason, Washington6046886880848.991,030.4312.21-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington12419019116721.30849.9835.08-0.7622,471
Thurston, Washington2,0202,6432,6844166416.32923.8124.74-0.74290,536
US9,490,75911,357,90611,541,737183,8312,050,97844.633,516.2217.770.00328,242,507
Alabama200,528223,486225,9102,42425,38236.984,607.4111.240.314,903,185
Alaska18,09725,47625,9664907,86976.523,535.0530.310.01734,529
Arizona252,767283,102287,2254,12334,45833.813,946.0912.000.127,278,717
Arkansas115,761135,238137,4722,23421,71151.394,555.3715.790.303,017,804
California956,8541,064,0401,077,17413,134120,32021.752,726.1811.17-0.2239,512,223
Colorado120,983176,671182,7766,10561,79376.653,173.8933.81-0.105,758,736
Connecticut76,85896,62098,9782,35822,12044.322,776.1622.35-0.213,565,287
Delaware25,66229,65930,0563974,39432.233,086.5814.62-0.12973,764
District of Columbia17,68219,46519,6782131,99620.202,788.2410.14-0.21705,749
Florida825,563903,088912,1499,06186,58628.804,246.959.490.2121,477,737
Georgia382,883414,390417,8763,48634,99323.543,935.768.370.1210,617,423
Hawaii15,68316,81716,9171001,2346.231,194.817.29-0.661,415,872
Idaho69,57886,43487,9771,54318,39973.544,922.9920.910.401,787,065
Illinois447,409606,459621,08614,627173,67797.904,901.3227.960.3912,671,821
Indiana196,176268,222275,5037,28179,32784.174,092.3128.790.166,732,219
Iowa142,368197,021201,0524,03158,684132.866,372.3529.190.813,155,070
Kansas98,766130,716131,18146532,41579.484,502.8124.710.282,913,314
Kentucky115,277144,753148,3903,63733,11352.943,321.4222.31-0.064,467,673
Louisiana185,514209,584211,6212,03726,10740.114,552.1712.340.294,648,794
Maine7,2599,5139,7312182,47213.14723.9225.40-0.791,344,212
Maryland149,964171,823174,7332,91024,76929.262,890.2114.18-0.186,045,680
Massachusetts160,074188,533191,0452,51230,97132.102,771.7816.21-0.216,892,503
Michigan210,175292,553300,0647,51189,88964.293,004.5929.96-0.159,986,857
Minnesota164,633241,723249,5337,81084,900107.534,424.6334.020.265,639,632
Mississippi123,887137,396138,7911,39514,90435.774,663.4410.740.332,976,149
Missouri183,883238,733242,8064,07358,92368.583,956.1524.270.136,137,428
Montana36,96850,58251,8181,23614,85099.254,848.3428.660.381,068,778
Nebraska77,346105,746108,3632,61731,017114.535,601.8728.620.591,934,408
Nevada105,360125,459127,8762,41722,51652.214,151.6117.610.183,080,156
New Hampshire11,76415,41315,9114984,14721.791,170.1826.06-0.671,359,711
New Jersey246,646288,828293,0484,22046,40237.323,299.2815.83-0.068,882,190
New Mexico49,22768,11371,7003,58722,47376.553,419.4531.34-0.032,096,829
New York518,812574,072579,3825,31060,57022.242,978.2810.45-0.1519,453,561
North Carolina285,661320,856324,6683,81239,00726.573,095.5912.01-0.1210,488,084
North Dakota49,83767,23068,6121,38218,775175.989,003.4727.361.56762,062
Ohio235,170318,828326,6157,78791,44555.882,794.1828.00-0.2111,689,100
Oklahoma129,847161,322164,2132,89134,36662.044,149.9720.930.183,956,971
Oregon47,83959,66960,8731,20413,03422.071,443.2621.41-0.594,217,737
Pennsylvania225,698287,425294,2946,86968,59638.272,298.8123.31-0.3512,801,989
Rhode Island31,11339,64539,64508,53257.533,742.3521.520.061,059,361
South Carolina181,639199,447201,1601,71319,52127.083,907.009.700.115,148,714
South Dakota51,15168,67169,7421,07118,591150.117,883.4926.661.24884,659
Tennessee264,789314,714317,7333,01952,94455.384,652.5816.660.326,829,174
Texas969,4901,091,5581,105,00913,451135,51933.383,810.9212.260.0828,995,881
Utah100,598129,304132,3243,02031,72670.694,127.4423.980.173,205,958
Vermont2,2943,1523,3021501,00811.54529.1830.53-0.85623,989
Virginia187,202208,833210,7871,95423,58519.742,469.5311.19-0.308,535,519
Washington112,497135,318137,2911,97324,79423.261,802.9318.06-0.497,614,893
West Virginia26,54736,26637,3991,13310,85243.252,086.8329.02-0.411,792,147
Wisconsin263,571350,665358,1137,44894,542115.986,150.5726.400.755,822,434
Wyoming15,40925,27526,16989410,760132.804,521.5741.120.29578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-20 22:07:27 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 16:00:27