Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-26

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California10,19311,46011,537771,34434.574,154.7811.650.07277,680
Stanislaus, California18,85221,14521,14502,29329.743,839.9410.84-0.01550,660
Cook, Illinois236,717291,312296,1294,81759,41282.405,749.8220.060.495,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana3,4294,6554,746911,31785.614,318.9427.750.12109,888
Porter, Indiana5,7798,2798,4481692,669111.894,958.0731.590.28170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana13,14716,79917,0712723,924103.116,280.1222.990.62271,826
Berrien, Michigan4,1016,0836,08301,98292.293,965.4232.580.03153,401
Cass, Michigan1,4912,0682,068057779.583,993.2827.900.0351,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,8072,6062,606079975.413,443.5830.66-0.1175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington840966966012611.991,286.9513.04-0.6775,061
Jefferson, Washington1071521520459.98471.7429.61-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington7931,1341,134034130.181,405.0830.07-0.6480,707
Mason, Washington652776776012413.271,162.2315.98-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington16423623607222.891,050.2430.51-0.7322,471
Thurston, Washington2,2813,0033,0777479619.571,059.0825.87-0.73290,536
US10,414,41212,583,26712,692,289109,0222,277,87749.573,866.7417.950.00328,242,507
Alabama210,637239,318241,9572,63931,32045.634,934.6912.940.284,903,185
Alaska21,73029,40529,9595548,22980.024,078.6727.470.05734,529
Arizona266,562310,850314,3243,47447,76246.874,318.4015.200.127,278,717
Arkansas125,993147,876150,0592,18324,06656.964,972.4616.040.293,017,804
California1,004,1161,160,9401,171,80210,862167,68630.312,965.6714.31-0.2339,512,223
Colorado147,576210,603216,6566,05369,08085.683,762.2131.88-0.035,758,736
Connecticut85,580108,657108,657023,07746.233,047.6421.24-0.213,565,287
Delaware27,45332,89033,4715816,01844.143,437.2817.98-0.11973,764
District of Columbia18,50720,51620,7362202,22922.562,938.1610.75-0.24705,749
Florida861,562959,073959,073097,51132.434,465.4310.170.1521,477,737
Georgia398,273438,054441,5083,45443,23529.094,158.339.790.0810,617,423
Hawaii16,40317,56117,6781171,2756.431,248.567.21-0.681,415,872
Idaho78,27796,50196,501018,22472.845,399.9718.880.401,787,065
Illinois536,346685,060697,03511,975160,68990.585,500.6723.050.4212,671,821
Indiana230,965312,521318,8946,37387,92993.294,736.8327.570.236,732,219
Iowa172,971220,669222,6912,02249,720112.567,058.2022.330.833,155,070
Kansas111,240150,292150,64735539,40796.625,170.9826.160.342,913,314
Kentucky129,680166,139166,139036,45958.293,718.6921.94-0.044,467,673
Louisiana191,574225,277225,277033,70351.784,845.9214.960.254,648,794
Maine8,39411,01811,2582402,86415.22837.5225.44-0.781,344,212
Maryland159,900188,161190,4802,31930,58036.133,150.6816.05-0.196,045,680
Massachusetts174,158206,167206,167032,00933.172,991.1815.53-0.236,892,503
Michigan250,162339,455339,455089,29363.863,399.0226.30-0.129,986,857
Minnesota201,468288,916288,916087,448110.765,122.9630.270.325,639,632
Mississippi130,665145,636147,3821,74616,71740.124,952.1011.340.282,976,149
Missouri211,644266,819271,0764,25759,43269.174,416.7721.920.146,137,428
Montana43,03158,56559,6821,11716,651111.285,584.1327.900.441,068,778
Nebraska91,828116,716121,9495,23330,121111.226,304.2024.700.631,934,408
Nevada114,880142,240144,7812,54129,90169.344,700.4420.650.223,080,156
New Hampshire13,35618,22518,22504,86925.581,340.3626.72-0.651,359,711
New Jersey266,344317,185321,6674,48255,32344.493,621.4817.20-0.068,882,190
New Mexico58,58785,54187,2231,68228,63697.554,159.7632.830.082,096,829
New York545,762613,266620,1996,93374,43727.333,188.1012.00-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina303,454346,506346,506043,05229.323,303.8112.42-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota59,17375,47876,44296417,269161.8610,030.9422.591.59762,062
Ohio274,457382,743382,7430108,28666.173,274.3628.29-0.1511,689,100
Oklahoma144,666184,271184,271039,60571.494,656.8721.490.203,956,971
Oregon53,87968,50368,503014,62424.771,624.1621.35-0.584,217,737
Pennsylvania254,155333,465340,6427,17786,48748.262,660.8525.39-0.3112,801,989
Rhode Island34,53645,84445,844011,30876.254,327.5124.670.121,059,361
South Carolina190,490210,905210,905020,41528.324,096.279.680.065,148,714
South Dakota60,71676,14276,142015,426124.558,606.9320.261.23884,659
Tennessee288,503336,833340,7393,90652,23654.644,989.4615.330.296,829,174
Texas1,044,4941,196,7111,202,8046,093158,31039.004,148.1913.160.0728,995,881
Utah115,525145,652145,652030,12767.124,543.1720.680.173,205,958
Vermont2,6423,8193,81901,17713.47612.0330.82-0.84623,989
Virginia198,027226,300228,9002,60030,87325.842,681.7313.49-0.318,535,519
Washington123,123153,734153,8087430,68528.782,019.8319.95-0.487,614,893
West Virginia30,89743,05044,1801,13013,28352.942,465.2030.07-0.361,792,147
Wisconsin309,572392,438398,1045,66688,532108.616,837.4222.240.775,822,434
Wyoming20,47930,76130,761010,282126.905,314.9933.430.37578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-27 15:21:47 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 03:48:19