Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-27

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California10,19311,53711,53701,34434.574,154.7811.650.06277,680
Stanislaus, California18,99221,14521,4603152,46832.013,897.1411.50-0.01550,660
Cook, Illinois242,662296,129298,8702,74156,20877.955,803.0418.810.485,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana3,5694,7464,811651,24280.734,378.0925.820.11109,888
Porter, Indiana5,9668,4488,5531052,587108.455,019.6930.250.28170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana13,41717,07117,2561853,839100.886,348.1822.250.62271,826
Berrien, Michigan4,2446,0836,5004172,256105.054,237.2634.710.08153,401
Cass, Michigan1,5522,0682,1417358981.244,134.2427.510.0551,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,8582,6062,72712186982.023,603.4731.87-0.0875,677
Grays Harbor, Washington8409669872114713.991,314.9314.89-0.6775,061
Jefferson, Washington11215216084810.64496.5730.00-0.8732,221
Lewis, Washington7991,1341,1451134630.621,418.7130.22-0.6480,707
Mason, Washington652776776012413.271,162.2315.98-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington164236259239530.201,152.6036.68-0.7122,471
Thurston, Washington2,3693,0033,14314077419.031,081.7924.63-0.72290,536
US10,587,22312,692,21512,891,626199,4112,304,40350.153,927.4717.880.00328,242,507
Alabama213,617241,957242,87491729,25742.624,953.3912.050.264,903,185
Alaska22,31929,95930,6256668,30680.774,169.3427.120.06734,529
Arizona269,577314,324318,6384,31449,06148.154,377.6715.400.117,278,717
Arkansas128,180150,059150,98392422,80353.975,003.0815.100.273,017,804
California1,013,5661,171,8021,185,57613,774172,01031.103,000.5314.51-0.2439,512,223
Colorado154,015216,656220,9264,27066,91182.993,836.3630.29-0.025,758,736
Connecticut88,266108,657111,9503,29323,68447.453,140.0021.16-0.203,565,287
Delaware27,92333,47134,0615906,13845.023,497.8718.02-0.11973,764
District of Columbia18,66620,73620,9372012,27122.982,966.6410.85-0.24705,749
Florida868,496959,073976,37517,302107,87935.884,545.9911.050.1621,477,737
Georgia401,068441,508444,2092,70143,14129.024,183.779.710.0710,617,423
Hawaii16,51417,67817,7961181,2826.471,256.897.20-0.681,415,872
Idaho79,79796,50198,4981,99718,70174.755,511.7218.990.401,787,065
Illinois551,731697,035704,6257,590152,89486.185,560.5721.700.4212,671,821
Indiana236,565318,894324,5375,64387,97293.344,820.6527.110.236,732,219
Iowa178,443222,691224,4091,71845,966104.067,112.6520.480.813,155,070
Kansas117,505150,647155,4114,76437,90692.945,334.5124.390.362,913,314
Kentucky132,844166,139171,7555,61638,91162.213,844.4022.65-0.024,467,673
Louisiana194,369225,277230,2204,94335,85155.084,952.2515.570.264,648,794
Maine8,63511,25811,25802,62313.94837.5223.30-0.791,344,212
Maryland161,769190,480192,8582,37831,08936.733,190.0116.12-0.196,045,680
Massachusetts176,804206,167210,5924,42533,78835.023,055.3816.04-0.226,892,503
Michigan258,639339,455356,44416,98997,80569.953,569.1327.44-0.099,986,857
Minnesota206,943288,916294,6155,69987,672111.045,224.0129.760.335,639,632
Mississippi131,970147,382148,3871,00516,41739.404,985.8711.060.272,976,149
Missouri215,749271,076273,9242,84858,17567.714,463.1721.240.146,137,428
Montana44,24459,68259,79611415,552103.945,594.8026.010.421,068,778
Nebraska94,153121,949123,0701,12128,917106.786,362.1523.500.621,934,408
Nevada116,737144,781146,3171,53629,58068.604,750.3120.220.213,080,156
New Hampshire13,78518,22518,9767515,19127.271,395.5927.36-0.641,359,711
New Jersey269,744321,667325,7264,05955,98245.023,667.1817.19-0.078,882,190
New Mexico59,80987,22389,2602,03729,451100.324,256.9032.990.082,096,829
New York551,163620,199628,3758,17677,21228.353,230.1312.29-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina305,232346,506354,5128,00649,28033.563,380.1413.90-0.1410,488,084
North Dakota60,60276,44277,23279016,630155.8710,134.6121.531.58762,062
Ohio282,528382,743399,80817,065117,28071.673,420.3529.33-0.1311,689,100
Oklahoma147,326184,271187,4913,22040,16572.504,738.2521.420.213,956,971
Oregon54,93768,50370,8322,32915,89526.921,679.3822.44-0.574,217,737
Pennsylvania259,988340,642349,2388,59689,25049.802,728.0025.56-0.3112,801,989
Rhode Island34,53645,84445,844011,30876.254,327.5124.670.101,059,361
South Carolina192,101210,905213,1202,21521,01929.164,139.299.860.055,148,714
South Dakota62,32776,14278,2802,13815,953128.818,848.6120.381.25884,659
Tennessee292,006340,739345,0144,27553,00855.445,052.0615.360.296,829,174
Texas1,056,5911,202,8041,207,2434,439150,65237.114,163.5012.480.0628,995,881
Utah117,194145,652150,2394,58733,04573.624,686.2421.990.193,205,958
Vermont2,7343,8193,9971781,26314.46640.5631.60-0.84623,989
Virginia199,262228,900230,4441,54431,18226.092,699.8213.53-0.318,535,519
Washington125,251153,734157,9844,25032,73330.702,074.6720.72-0.477,614,893
West Virginia31,63944,18045,04686613,40753.442,513.5229.76-0.361,792,147
Wisconsin318,023398,104399,5261,42281,50399.996,861.8420.400.755,822,434
Wyoming21,34130,76131,7731,01210,432128.755,489.8532.830.40578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-29 12:20:04 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 08:15:49