Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-29

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California10,37411,55011,6881381,31433.804,209.1611.240.05277,680
Stanislaus, California19,27621,58521,7141292,43831.623,943.2711.23-0.02550,660
Cook, Illinois251,101301,582304,2202,63853,11973.675,906.9217.460.475,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana3,7594,8624,928661,16975.994,484.5723.720.12109,888
Porter, Indiana6,4458,6508,733832,28895.915,125.3326.200.28170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana14,20417,40917,5991903,39589.216,474.3619.290.61271,826
Berrien, Michigan4,3826,6316,63102,249104.724,322.6633.920.08153,401
Cass, Michigan1,5952,1712,171057679.454,192.1726.530.0451,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,9252,7922,792086781.833,689.3631.05-0.0875,677
Grays Harbor, Washington8681,0071,0201315214.461,358.8914.90-0.6675,061
Jefferson, Washington11416116435011.08508.9830.49-0.8732,221
Lewis, Washington8371,1711,2083737132.831,496.7730.71-0.6380,707
Mason, Washington665776776011111.871,162.2314.30-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington17025926019028.611,157.0534.62-0.7122,471
Thurston, Washington2,4873,1663,1892370217.261,097.6322.01-0.73290,536
US10,883,07313,042,31813,180,717138,3992,297,64450.004,015.5417.430.00328,242,507
Alabama217,822244,993247,2292,23629,40742.845,042.2111.890.264,903,185
Alaska23,71031,28931,9096208,19979.734,344.1425.690.08734,529
Arizona275,436322,774325,9953,22150,55949.624,478.7415.510.127,278,717
Arkansas130,874152,227153,4131,18622,53953.355,083.6014.690.273,017,804
California1,032,0951,200,6241,215,45514,831183,36033.153,076.1515.09-0.2339,512,223
Colorado163,394225,256228,7453,48965,35181.063,972.1428.57-0.015,758,736
Connecticut88,266111,950111,950023,68447.453,140.0021.16-0.223,565,287
Delaware28,70834,56135,1405796,43247.183,608.6818.30-0.10973,764
District of Columbia18,97721,03821,4484102,47125.013,039.0411.52-0.24705,749
Florida883,105982,575989,9047,329106,79935.524,608.9810.790.1521,477,737
Georgia405,901446,913448,5691,65642,66828.704,224.849.510.0510,617,423
Hawaii16,61917,87117,925541,3066.591,266.007.29-0.681,415,872
Idaho82,24399,656100,48082418,23772.895,622.6318.150.401,787,065
Illinois573,369712,516719,9197,403146,55082.615,681.2620.360.4112,671,821
Indiana251,597329,008333,3124,30481,71586.704,951.0024.520.236,732,219
Iowa185,775226,517228,0211,50442,24695.647,227.1318.530.803,155,070
Kansas117,564155,500155,500037,93693.015,337.5624.400.332,913,314
Kentucky137,586174,182176,9252,74339,33962.893,960.1222.23-0.014,467,673
Louisiana196,600230,220231,8621,64235,26254.184,987.5715.210.244,648,794
Maine8,94111,28511,5062212,56513.63855.9722.29-0.791,344,212
Maryland165,930194,448196,4471,99930,51736.063,249.3815.53-0.196,045,680
Massachusetts181,660213,468215,9452,47734,28535.533,133.0415.88-0.226,892,503
Michigan265,763364,261364,261098,49870.453,647.4027.04-0.099,986,857
Minnesota223,189303,656312,4768,82089,287113.095,540.7228.570.385,639,632
Mississippi134,309149,940151,7851,84517,47641.945,100.0511.510.272,976,149
Missouri225,458276,126279,1993,07353,74162.544,549.1219.250.136,137,428
Montana47,15860,84561,80195614,64397.865,782.4023.690.441,068,778
Nebraska97,364124,316125,4391,12328,075103.676,484.6222.380.611,934,408
Nevada120,183149,229150,5271,29830,34470.374,886.9920.160.223,080,156
New Hampshire14,39619,65220,1204685,72430.071,479.7328.45-0.631,359,711
New Jersey278,590327,692333,2245,53254,63443.943,751.6016.40-0.078,882,190
New Mexico61,93991,38392,8011,41830,862105.134,425.7833.260.102,096,829
New York560,200634,438641,1616,72380,96129.733,295.8512.63-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina312,234357,954361,7763,82249,54233.743,449.4013.69-0.1410,488,084
North Dakota63,79677,93578,65872314,862139.3010,321.7318.891.57762,062
Ohio298,096406,703414,4327,729116,33671.093,545.4628.07-0.1211,689,100
Oklahoma154,071193,752195,5011,74941,43074.794,940.6721.190.233,956,971
Oregon56,88072,50674,1191,61317,23929.191,757.3223.26-0.564,217,737
Pennsylvania268,696355,945360,9444,99992,24851.472,819.4425.56-0.3012,801,989
Rhode Island34,53645,84445,844011,30876.254,327.5124.670.081,059,361
South Carolina195,507214,911216,1291,21820,62228.614,197.739.540.055,148,714
South Dakota65,38179,09979,90080114,519117.239,031.7318.171.25884,659
Tennessee301,639351,203353,9152,71252,27654.685,182.4014.770.296,829,174
Texas1,073,5901,213,5771,225,11811,541151,52837.334,225.1412.370.0528,995,881
Utah123,215151,654152,9781,32429,76366.314,771.6819.460.193,205,958
Vermont2,8794,0254,092671,21313.89655.7829.64-0.84623,989
Virginia201,960233,617235,9422,32533,98228.442,764.2414.40-0.318,535,519
Washington129,795160,412162,4362,02432,64130.622,133.1420.09-0.477,614,893
West Virginia33,65945,84546,9971,15213,33853.162,622.3928.38-0.351,792,147
Wisconsin329,924404,999409,0544,05579,13097.087,025.4819.340.755,822,434
Wyoming22,49431,92832,4895619,995123.365,613.5630.760.40578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-30 15:18:12 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:31:53