Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-02

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California10,66212,17512,2811061,61941.654,422.7213.180.06277,680
Stanislaus, California19,65822,39922,6242252,96638.474,108.5213.11-0.02550,660
Cook, Illinois262,429310,722314,1343,41251,70571.716,099.4116.460.465,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana4,0015,1005,171711,17076.054,705.7022.630.13109,888
Porter, Indiana6,9929,0349,1531192,16190.595,371.8323.610.29170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana14,96518,12218,3191973,35488.136,739.2418.310.61271,826
Berrien, Michigan5,0466,8937,0241311,97892.104,578.8528.160.10153,401
Cass, Michigan1,7632,2762,3184255576.554,476.0323.940.0751,787
Van Buren, Michigan2,1362,9553,0075287182.213,973.4728.97-0.0575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington8841,0371,0531616916.081,402.8616.05-0.6675,061
Jefferson, Washington1271701700439.53527.6125.29-0.8732,221
Lewis, Washington9741,2541,2731929926.461,577.3123.49-0.6280,707
Mason, Washington668829838917018.191,255.0920.29-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington190263261-27122.571,161.5027.20-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington2,6433,2803,3486870517.331,152.3521.06-0.72290,536
US11,372,38913,509,60613,709,754200,1482,337,36550.864,176.7117.050.00328,242,507
Alabama223,486252,900256,8283,92833,34248.575,237.9812.980.254,903,185
Alaska25,47632,54133,2406997,76475.504,525.3523.360.08734,529
Arizona283,102337,139340,9793,84057,87756.804,684.6016.970.127,278,717
Arkansas135,238156,807159,0222,21523,78456.295,269.4614.960.263,017,804
California1,064,0401,246,0421,265,18219,140201,14236.363,202.0015.90-0.2339,512,223
Colorado176,671237,285241,1473,86264,47679.974,187.5026.740.005,758,736
Connecticut96,620118,100120,6932,59324,07348.233,385.2319.95-0.193,565,287
Delaware29,65936,24936,6033546,94450.943,758.9218.97-0.10973,764
District of Columbia19,46521,68521,8421572,37724.063,094.8710.88-0.26705,749
Florida903,0881,005,3691,015,3099,940112,22137.324,727.2611.050.1321,477,737
Georgia414,390455,150460,4765,32646,08631.004,336.9810.010.0410,617,423
Hawaii16,81718,04918,117681,3006.561,279.567.18-0.691,415,872
Idaho86,434103,304104,7271,42318,29373.125,860.2817.470.401,787,065
Illinois606,459738,648748,3909,742141,93180.005,905.9418.960.4112,671,821
Indiana268,222344,373350,9706,59782,74887.805,213.2923.580.256,732,219
Iowa197,021232,366235,4543,08838,43387.017,462.7216.320.793,155,070
Kansas130,716160,233164,8554,62234,13983.705,658.6820.710.352,913,314
Kentucky144,753183,164186,7653,60142,01267.174,180.3622.490.004,467,673
Louisiana209,584237,334240,9433,60931,35948.185,182.9113.020.244,648,794
Maine9,51311,97612,1972212,68414.26907.3722.01-0.781,344,212
Maryland171,823201,135203,3552,22031,53237.253,363.6415.51-0.196,045,680
Massachusetts188,533219,916224,5334,61736,00037.313,257.6416.03-0.226,892,503
Michigan292,553380,931388,3397,40895,78668.513,888.5024.67-0.079,986,857
Minnesota241,723321,917327,0955,17885,372108.135,799.9426.100.395,639,632
Mississippi137,396154,411156,8682,45719,47246.735,270.8412.410.262,976,149
Missouri238,733285,454288,2502,79649,51757.634,696.5917.180.126,137,428
Montana50,58263,20564,3401,13513,75891.956,019.9621.380.441,068,778
Nebraska105,746129,146131,4792,33325,73395.026,796.8619.570.631,934,408
Nevada125,459154,842156,9972,15531,53873.145,097.0520.090.223,080,156
New Hampshire15,41321,35121,8795286,46633.971,609.0929.55-0.611,359,711
New Jersey288,828341,037345,3764,33956,54845.473,888.4116.37-0.078,882,190
New Mexico68,11396,78396,783028,67097.664,615.6829.620.112,096,829
New York574,072655,265664,2388,97390,16633.113,414.4813.57-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina320,856367,387371,5804,19350,72434.553,542.8813.65-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota67,23079,65580,13548012,905120.9610,515.5516.101.52762,062
Ohio318,828430,093437,9287,835119,10072.783,746.4627.20-0.1011,689,100
Oklahoma161,322199,427202,2762,84940,95473.935,111.8920.250.223,956,971
Oregon59,66976,65478,1601,50618,49131.321,853.1323.66-0.564,217,737
Pennsylvania287,425372,530380,9518,42193,52652.182,975.7224.55-0.2912,801,989
Rhode Island39,64545,84451,7055,86112,06081.324,880.7723.320.171,059,361
South Carolina199,447218,912220,8351,92321,38829.674,289.139.690.035,148,714
South Dakota68,67180,91282,2031,29113,532109.26#ERR16.461.22884,659
Tennessee314,714366,719370,3733,65455,65958.225,423.3915.030.306,829,174
Texas1,106,0611,250,9341,268,94618,012162,88540.134,376.3012.840.0528,995,881
Utah129,304156,159159,0052,84629,70166.174,959.6718.680.193,205,958
Vermont3,1524,2314,4532221,30114.89713.6329.22-0.83623,989
Virginia208,833240,063242,4802,41733,64728.162,840.8313.88-0.328,535,519
Washington135,298166,991170,1273,13634,82932.672,234.1420.47-0.477,614,893
West Virginia36,26648,81849,9051,08713,63954.362,784.6527.33-0.331,792,147
Wisconsin350,665416,365420,9304,56570,26586.207,229.4516.690.735,822,434
Wyoming25,27533,80534,4916869,216113.745,959.4826.720.43578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-03 15:48:37 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 09:04:48