Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-03

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California10,74912,28112,4271461,67843.164,475.3013.500.05277,680
Stanislaus, California19,80222,62422,8762523,07439.874,154.2913.44-0.02550,660
Cook, Illinois268,284314,134318,3244,19050,04069.406,180.7715.720.465,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana4,0805,1715,2911201,21178.724,814.9022.890.14109,888
Porter, Indiana7,2079,1539,3211682,11488.625,470.4222.680.29170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana15,23918,31919,1778583,938103.487,054.8820.540.66271,826
Berrien, Michigan5,2547,0247,1491251,89588.244,660.3326.510.10153,401
Cass, Michigan1,8052,3182,3422453774.074,522.3722.930.0751,787
Van Buren, Michigan2,2093,0073,0544784579.764,035.5727.67-0.0575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington9061,0531,1105720419.411,478.8018.38-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington1391701744357.76540.0220.11-0.8732,221
Lewis, Washington9901,2731,3043131427.791,615.7224.08-0.6280,707
Mason, Washington6888388561816817.971,282.0519.63-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington19126126547423.521,179.3027.92-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington2,6843,3483,3894170517.331,166.4620.80-0.73290,536
US11,556,37013,710,15213,924,048213,8962,367,67851.524,242.0017.000.00328,242,507
Alabama225,910256,828260,3593,53134,44950.185,310.0013.230.254,903,185
Alaska25,96633,63834,3967588,43081.984,682.7324.510.10734,529
Arizona287,225340,979346,4215,44259,19658.094,759.3717.090.127,278,717
Arkansas137,472159,022161,7262,70424,25457.415,359.0615.000.263,017,804
California1,077,1741,265,1821,286,55021,368209,37637.853,256.0816.27-0.2339,512,223
Colorado182,776241,147247,1846,03764,40879.894,292.3326.060.015,758,736
Connecticut98,978120,693125,3764,68326,39852.893,516.5821.06-0.173,565,287
Delaware30,05636,60337,3627597,30653.593,836.8619.55-0.10973,764
District of Columbia19,67821,84222,1643222,48625.163,140.4911.22-0.26705,749
Florida912,1491,015,3091,026,16110,852114,01237.924,777.7911.110.1321,477,737
Georgia417,876460,476465,9515,47548,07532.344,388.5510.320.0310,617,423
Hawaii16,91718,11718,2561391,3396.761,289.387.33-0.701,415,872
Idaho87,977104,727106,4431,71618,46673.815,956.3017.350.401,787,065
Illinois621,086748,390759,33910,949138,25377.935,992.3418.210.4112,671,821
Indiana275,503350,970359,4308,46083,92789.055,338.9523.350.266,732,219
Iowa201,052235,454238,0152,56136,96383.687,543.8915.530.783,155,070
Kansas131,181164,855165,15630133,97583.305,669.0120.570.342,913,314
Kentucky148,390186,765190,6003,83542,21067.484,266.2022.150.014,467,673
Louisiana211,621240,943243,6772,73432,05649.255,241.7313.160.244,648,794
Maine9,73112,19712,5533562,82215.00933.8622.48-0.781,344,212
Maryland174,733203,355205,3992,04430,66636.233,397.4514.93-0.206,045,680
Massachusetts191,045224,533230,9356,40239,89041.343,350.5217.27-0.216,892,503
Michigan300,064388,339395,8977,55895,83368.543,964.1824.21-0.079,986,857
Minnesota249,533327,095333,2456,15083,712106.035,908.9825.120.395,639,632
Mississippi138,791156,868159,0362,16820,24548.595,343.6812.730.262,976,149
Missouri242,806288,250292,1203,87049,31457.394,759.6516.880.126,137,428
Montana51,81864,34065,12278213,30488.916,093.1320.430.441,068,778
Nebraska108,363131,479133,6472,16825,28493.366,908.9418.920.631,934,408
Nevada127,876156,997159,5322,53531,65673.415,179.3519.840.223,080,156
New Hampshire15,91121,87922,4836046,57234.521,653.5129.23-0.611,359,711
New Jersey293,048345,376350,1784,80257,13045.943,942.4716.31-0.078,882,190
New Mexico71,70096,783100,1843,40128,48497.034,777.8828.430.132,096,829
New York579,382664,238674,0939,85594,71134.783,465.1414.05-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina324,668371,580377,0715,49152,40335.693,595.2313.90-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota68,61280,13581,10597012,493117.1010,642.8315.401.51762,062
Ohio326,615437,928446,8498,921120,23473.473,822.7826.91-0.1011,689,100
Oklahoma164,213202,276203,9641,68839,75171.765,154.5519.490.223,956,971
Oregon60,87378,16079,2931,13318,42031.191,879.9923.23-0.564,217,737
Pennsylvania294,294380,951392,43411,48398,14054.763,065.4125.01-0.2812,801,989
Rhode Island39,64551,70551,705012,06081.324,880.7723.320.151,059,361
South Carolina201,160220,835223,0632,22821,90330.394,332.409.820.025,148,714
South Dakota69,74282,20383,3481,14513,606109.869,421.4816.321.22884,659
Tennessee317,733370,373374,0603,68756,32758.915,477.3815.060.296,829,174
Texas1,119,6421,268,9461,286,36917,423166,72741.074,436.3912.960.0528,995,881
Utah132,324159,005161,9702,96529,64666.055,052.1618.300.193,205,958
Vermont3,3024,4534,6341811,33215.25742.6428.74-0.82623,989
Virginia210,787242,480244,5032,02333,71628.212,864.5413.79-0.328,535,519
Washington137,291170,127172,0851,95834,79432.642,259.8520.22-0.477,614,893
West Virginia37,39949,90551,0251,12013,62654.312,847.1426.70-0.331,792,147
Wisconsin358,113420,930426,5345,60468,42183.947,325.7016.040.735,822,434
Wyoming26,16934,49135,0465558,877109.566,055.3725.330.43578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-04 16:26:24 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:02:20