Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-07

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California10,98612,89112,928371,94249.954,655.7215.020.04277,680
Stanislaus, California20,65824,04724,4614143,80349.334,442.1215.55-0.01550,660
Cook, Illinois284,217329,003332,6933,69048,47667.236,459.7714.570.445,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana4,4685,5635,637741,16975.995,129.7720.740.14109,888
Porter, Indiana7,9129,8509,9761262,06486.525,854.8420.690.31170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana16,31919,97920,1391603,820100.387,408.7818.970.65271,826
Berrien, Michigan5,8877,4867,6862001,79983.775,010.4014.020.12153,401
Cass, Michigan1,9962,4492,5298053373.524,883.4621.080.0951,787
Van Buren, Michigan2,5013,1893,29911079875.324,359.3224.19-0.0375,677
Grays Harbor, Washington9481,2251,2987335033.311,729.2626.96-0.6175,061
Jefferson, Washington1481761837357.76567.9519.13-0.8732,221
Lewis, Washington1,0841,4061,4847840035.401,838.7526.95-0.5980,707
Mason, Washington7188698993018119.361,346.4520.13-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington22526827795216.531,232.7018.77-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington2,9013,5033,60710470617.361,241.5019.57-0.72290,536
US12,227,53014,528,87714,712,958184,0812,485,42854.094,482.3416.890.00328,242,507
Alabama234,080269,877272,2292,35238,14955.575,552.0914.010.244,903,185
Alaska28,14436,85637,3554999,21189.575,085.5724.660.13734,529
Arizona302,324364,276365,8431,56763,51962.335,026.2017.360.127,278,717
Arkansas143,832168,228169,2431,01525,41160.155,608.1515.010.253,017,804
California1,128,2191,366,6731,390,82824,155262,60947.473,519.9918.88-0.2139,512,223
Colorado202,262260,556264,5934,03762,33177.314,594.6423.560.035,758,736
Connecticut106,167126,905134,9378,03228,77057.643,784.7421.32-0.163,565,287
Delaware32,11139,81540,6147998,50362.374,170.8320.94-0.07973,764
District of Columbia20,29023,13623,3191833,02930.663,304.1512.99-0.26705,749
Florida942,3481,055,1151,062,8197,704120,47140.074,948.4711.340.1021,477,737
Georgia431,201478,978483,8264,84852,62535.404,556.9110.880.0210,617,423
Hawaii17,40518,58118,659781,2546.331,317.856.72-0.711,415,872
Idaho93,088110,496111,8791,38318,79175.116,260.4916.800.401,787,065
Illinois664,257787,260795,9448,684131,68774.236,281.2116.540.4012,671,821
Indiana300,913381,617387,2785,66186,36591.635,752.6122.300.286,732,219
Iowa214,197243,958245,2511,29331,05470.307,773.2312.660.733,155,070
Kansas144,792171,364176,8715,50732,07978.656,071.1318.140.352,913,314
Kentucky160,232200,631202,5911,96042,35967.724,534.6020.910.014,467,673
Louisiana220,785250,711251,7201,00930,93547.535,414.7412.290.214,648,794
Maine10,54113,34613,7744283,23317.181,024.6923.47-0.771,344,212
Maryland183,797215,027217,3292,30233,53239.623,594.7815.43-0.206,045,680
Massachusetts200,764246,109248,5312,42247,76749.503,605.8219.22-0.206,892,503
Michigan327,996409,490418,6769,18690,68064.864,192.2721.66-0.069,986,857
Minnesota276,157350,345355,7135,36879,556100.766,307.3822.370.415,639,632
Mississippi143,879164,931166,1941,26322,31553.565,584.2013.430.252,976,149
Missouri259,037304,296306,8922,59647,85555.695,000.3415.590.126,137,428
Montana56,38167,87568,59171612,21081.606,417.7017.800.431,068,778
Nebraska114,960138,749140,0281,27925,06892.567,238.8017.900.611,934,408
Nevada136,227168,140170,5872,44734,36079.685,538.2620.140.243,080,156
New Hampshire17,50024,36525,3499847,84941.231,864.2930.96-0.581,359,711
New Jersey308,864367,173370,7103,53761,84649.744,173.6316.68-0.078,882,190
New Mexico81,627105,289107,1021,81325,47586.785,107.8123.790.142,096,829
New York602,120705,827713,1297,302111,00940.763,665.8015.57-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina339,190394,929399,3604,43160,17040.983,807.7515.07-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota73,39782,98183,3423619,94593.2210,936.3811.931.44762,062
Ohio363,304475,024484,2979,273120,99373.944,143.1524.98-0.0811,689,100
Oklahoma177,809216,428218,3311,90340,52273.155,517.6318.560.233,956,971
Oregon66,33384,49685,7881,29219,45532.952,033.9822.68-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania320,158423,100432,2079,107112,04962.523,376.0925.92-0.2512,801,989
Rhode Island39,64551,70551,705012,06081.324,880.7723.320.091,059,361
South Carolina207,552232,099234,6522,55327,10037.604,557.4911.550.025,148,714
South Dakota73,84885,99186,50050912,652102.159,777.7814.631.18884,659
Tennessee333,245385,570392,9297,35959,68462.435,753.6815.190.286,829,174
Texas1,162,0521,322,7381,331,7198,981169,66741.804,592.7912.740.0228,995,881
Utah142,233168,485170,1301,64527,89762.155,306.6816.400.183,205,958
Vermont3,7065,0075,072651,36615.64812.8326.93-0.82623,989
Virginia221,038255,053258,8703,81737,83231.663,032.8614.61-0.328,535,519
Washington147,285176,994183,2686,27435,98333.752,406.7019.63-0.467,614,893
West Virginia41,11454,99756,1281,13115,01459.843,131.8926.75-0.301,792,147
Wisconsin379,693441,067443,3892,32263,69678.147,615.1814.370.705,822,434
Wyoming29,43136,21836,8676497,43691.776,370.0120.170.42578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-08 20:45:11 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 09:07:42