Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-08

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California11,38812,92813,6377092,24957.854,911.0516.490.08277,680
Stanislaus, California20,93224,46124,8073463,87550.264,504.9615.62-0.01550,660
Cook, Illinois287,124332,693335,2042,51148,08066.686,508.5214.340.435,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana4,5715,6375,733961,16275.535,217.1320.270.15109,888
Porter, Indiana8,1379,97610,1211451,98483.175,939.9419.600.31170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana16,52420,13920,4092703,885102.097,508.1119.040.65271,826
Berrien, Michigan5,8877,4867,6862001,79983.775,010.4014.020.12153,401
Cass, Michigan2,0352,5292,5643552972.964,951.0520.630.0951,787
Van Buren, Michigan2,5693,2993,3606179174.664,439.9223.54-0.0275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington9661,2981,3091134332.641,743.9126.20-0.6275,061
Jefferson, Washington1511831852347.54574.1618.38-0.8732,221
Lewis, Washington1,1121,4841,5092539735.141,869.7326.31-0.5980,707
Mason, Washington7188999101119220.541,362.9321.10-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington23027727704714.941,232.7016.97-0.7322,471
Thurston, Washington2,9563,6073,6746771817.651,264.5619.54-0.72290,536
Thurston, Washington2,9563,6073,6746771817.651,264.5619.54-0.72290,536
US12,396,92314,712,95814,924,433211,4752,527,51055.004,546.7716.940.00328,242,507
Alabama236,865272,229276,6654,43639,80057.985,642.5614.390.244,903,185
Alaska28,73137,35537,9245699,19389.405,163.0424.240.14734,529
Arizona306,868365,843378,15712,31471,28969.965,195.3818.850.147,278,717
Arkansas145,879169,243171,6032,36025,72460.895,686.3514.990.253,017,804
California1,145,2091,390,8281,415,39624,568270,18748.843,582.1719.09-0.2139,512,223
Colorado206,412264,593268,5643,97162,15277.094,663.5923.140.035,758,736
Connecticut106,815134,937137,3062,36930,49161.093,851.1922.21-0.153,565,287
Delaware32,55940,61441,3677538,80864.614,248.1521.29-0.07973,764
District of Columbia20,40923,31923,5892703,18032.183,342.4113.48-0.26705,749
Florida950,7361,062,8191,070,7877,968120,05139.934,985.5711.210.1021,477,737
Georgia434,651483,826489,2685,44254,61736.744,608.1611.160.0110,617,423
Hawaii17,46118,65918,712531,2516.311,321.596.69-0.711,415,872
Idaho94,728111,879113,8922,01319,16476.606,373.1316.830.401,787,065
Illinois673,713795,944803,8587,914130,14573.366,343.6716.190.4012,671,821
Indiana306,538387,278392,6635,38586,12591.385,832.5921.930.286,732,219
Iowa217,188245,251247,2041,95330,01667.957,835.1412.140.723,155,070
Kansas145,129176,871177,31244132,18378.916,086.2618.150.342,913,314
Kentucky162,838202,591205,6673,07642,82968.474,603.4520.820.014,467,673
Louisiana224,049251,720254,1402,42030,09146.235,466.7911.840.204,648,794
Maine10,79113,77414,0342603,24317.231,044.0323.11-0.771,344,212
Maryland185,464217,329219,9612,63234,49740.763,638.3215.68-0.206,045,680
Massachusetts202,970248,531252,1393,60849,16950.953,658.1619.50-0.206,892,503
Michigan334,688418,676425,1736,49790,48564.724,257.3321.28-0.069,986,857
Minnesota282,558355,713358,7513,03876,19396.506,361.2521.240.405,639,632
Mississippi144,544166,194167,9261,73223,38256.125,642.3913.920.242,976,149
Missouri262,728306,892310,0123,12047,28455.035,051.1715.250.116,137,428
Montana57,50468,59169,34675511,84279.146,488.3417.080.431,068,778
Nebraska114,960140,028141,4601,43226,50097.857,312.8318.730.611,934,408
Nevada139,098170,587173,2842,69734,18679.285,625.8219.730.243,080,156
New Hampshire17,84725,34926,1387898,29143.551,922.3231.72-0.581,359,711
New Jersey313,152370,710376,1935,48363,04150.704,235.3616.76-0.078,882,190
New Mexico83,705107,102107,102023,39779.705,107.8121.850.122,096,829
New York607,001713,129722,4649,335115,46342.403,713.7915.98-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina342,287399,360403,8884,52861,60141.953,850.9215.25-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota74,40183,34283,34208,94183.8010,936.3810.731.41762,062
Ohio371,840484,297510,01825,721138,17884.444,363.1927.09-0.0411,689,100
Oklahoma180,553218,331220,6282,29740,07572.345,575.6818.160.233,956,971
Oregon67,33385,78887,0821,29419,74933.452,064.6622.68-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania326,513432,207442,31110,104115,79864.613,455.0226.18-0.2412,801,989
Rhode Island39,64551,70551,705012,06081.324,880.7723.320.071,059,361
South Carolina209,230234,652236,9542,30227,72438.464,602.2011.700.015,148,714
South Dakota74,85986,50087,03853812,17998.339,838.5913.991.16884,659
Tennessee334,058392,929398,3815,45264,32367.285,833.5216.150.286,829,174
Texas1,181,5331,331,7191,346,64314,924165,11040.674,644.2612.260.0228,995,881
Utah144,337170,130171,7861,65627,44961.165,358.3415.980.183,205,958
Vermont3,7545,0725,1721001,41816.23828.8627.42-0.82623,989
Virginia223,582258,870262,7303,86039,14832.763,078.0814.90-0.328,535,519
Washington150,727183,268186,2903,02235,56333.362,446.3919.09-0.467,614,893
West Virginia42,08356,12857,06093214,97759.693,183.8926.25-0.301,792,147
Wisconsin386,441443,389448,0094,62061,56875.537,694.5313.740.695,822,434
Wyoming29,95936,86737,3394727,38091.086,451.5619.760.42578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-09 14:30:37 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:04:09