Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-12

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 11,55014,31014,4831732,93375.455,215.7220.250.08277,680
Stanislaus, California21,58525,93626,3614254,77661.954,787.1618.12-0.01550,660
Cook, Illinois301,582346,004349,4613,45747,87966.406,785.3413.700.415,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana4,8625,9106,0511411,18977.295,506.5219.650.14109,888
Porter, Indiana8,65010,41910,5841651,93481.076,211.6718.270.29170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana17,40921,09521,4233284,014105.487,881.1418.740.64271,826
Berrien, Michigan 6,6318,1318,216851,58573.805,355.9019.290.11153,401
Cass, Michigan2,1712,7052,7221755176.005,256.1520.240.0951,787
Van Buren, Michigan2,7923,5253,5805578874.384,730.6322.01-0.0275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,0071,3601,3882838136.261,849.1627.45-0.6275,061
Jefferson, Washington 1611911932327.09598.9916.58-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,1711,6021,6403846941.512,032.0428.60-0.5880,707
Mason, Washington 776937937019117.221,403.3720.38-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington 25929229533611.441,312.8012.20-0.7322,471
Thurston, Washington 3,1663,8393,9167797218.441,347.8524.82-0.72290,536
US13,042,33615,597,00215,812,202215,2002,769,86660.274,817.2317.520.00328,242,507
Alabama244,993288,775292,8414,06647,84869.705,972.4616.340.244,903,185
Alaska31,28939,76940,2905219,00187.535,485.1522.340.14734,529
Arizona322,774394,512402,5888,07679,81478.325,531.0319.830.157,278,717
Arkansas152,227178,726181,3282,60229,10168.886,008.6116.050.253,017,804
California1,200,6241,516,2151,549,17632,961348,55263.013,920.7522.50-0.1939,512,223
Colorado225,256281,647285,6093,96260,35374.864,959.5821.130.035,758,736
Connecticut111,950145,706145,706033,75667.634,086.8023.17-0.153,565,287
Delaware34,56143,72544,7821,05710,22174.974,598.8622.82-0.05973,764
District of Columbia21,30824,35724,6432863,33533.753,491.7513.53-0.28705,749
Florida982,5751,103,3081,113,85210,544131,27743.665,186.0811.790.0821,477,737
Georgia446,913508,296514,4736,17767,56045.454,845.5513.130.0110,617,423
Hawaii17,87119,02919,2251961,3546.831,357.827.04-0.721,415,872
Idaho99,656119,604120,6271,02320,97183.826,750.0117.380.401,787,065
Illinois712,516832,670841,4028,732128,88672.656,639.9515.320.3812,671,821
Indiana329,008412,135419,5367,40190,52896.056,231.7621.580.296,732,219
Iowa226,517253,019254,4041,38527,88763.138,063.3410.960.673,155,070
Kansas155,500188,318188,46014232,96080.816,468.9217.490.342,913,314
Kentucky174,182217,119220,6593,54046,47774.314,939.0121.060.034,467,673
Louisiana230,220263,781263,781033,56151.575,674.1812.720.184,648,794
Maine11,28515,20515,6184134,33323.021,161.8727.74-0.761,344,212
Maryland194,448228,471232,0093,53837,56144.383,837.6016.19-0.206,045,680
Massachusetts213,468268,279273,1964,91759,72861.903,963.6721.86-0.186,892,503
Michigan364,261441,692446,1344,44281,87358.564,467.2118.35-0.079,986,857
Minnesota303,656370,438374,9824,54471,32690.346,649.0519.020.385,639,632
Mississippi149,940175,282177,9472,66528,00767.225,979.1015.740.242,976,149
Missouri276,126317,429323,9186,48947,79255.625,277.7514.750.106,137,428
Montana60,84571,87072,64477411,79978.866,796.9216.240.411,068,778
Nebraska124,316145,719146,53481522,21882.047,575.1315.160.571,934,408
Nevada149,229181,310183,9492,63934,72080.525,972.0718.870.243,080,156
New Hampshire19,65228,92429,68175710,02952.682,182.8933.79-0.551,359,711
New Jersey327,692389,339395,5616,22267,86954.584,453.4217.16-0.088,882,190
New Mexico91,383113,646115,4051,75924,02281.835,503.7920.820.142,096,829
New York634,438753,837764,96611,129130,52847.933,932.2717.06-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina357,954423,601429,7556,15471,80148.904,097.5516.71-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota77,93587,21487,5903769,65590.5011,493.8211.021.39762,062
Ohio406,703542,209553,46111,252146,75889.684,734.8526.52-0.0211,689,100
Oklahoma193,752229,278233,2293,95139,47771.265,894.1316.930.223,956,971
Oregon72,50691,42092,8391,41920,33334.432,201.1621.90-0.544,217,737
Pennsylvania355,945476,249485,3309,081129,38572.193,791.0526.66-0.2112,801,989
Rhode Island45,84459,93159,931014,08794.985,657.2823.510.171,059,361
South Carolina214,911245,226248,7983,57233,88747.014,832.2413.620.005,148,714
South Dakota79,09989,67290,40773511,30891.3010,219.4212.511.12884,659
Tennessee351,203418,366424,3415,97573,13876.506,213.6517.240.296,829,174
Texas1,213,5771,388,9091,400,72811,819187,15146.104,830.7813.360.0028,995,881
Utah151,654177,582180,1632,58128,50963.525,619.6315.820.173,205,958
Vermont4,0255,5335,618851,59318.24900.3428.36-0.81623,989
Virginia233,617274,438278,6154,17744,99837.663,264.1816.15-0.328,535,519
Washington160,160194,433198,4223,98938,26235.892,605.7119.28-0.467,614,893
West Virginia45,84560,63762,1511,51416,30664.993,467.9626.24-0.281,792,147
Wisconsin404,999461,367465,9914,62460,99274.828,003.3713.090.665,822,434
Wyoming31,92838,78538,9071226,97986.136,722.4917.940.40578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-13 11:42:35 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:20:10