Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-15

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 12,17514,48314,572892,39761.665,247.7716.450.05277,680
Stanislaus, California22,39927,39827,7984005,39970.035,048.1219.420.01550,660
Cook, Illinois310,722355,467358,0142,54747,29265.596,951.4113.210.395,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana5,1006,1826,257751,15775.215,693.9818.490.14109,888
Porter, Indiana9,03410,80210,887851,85377.686,389.5017.020.27170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana18,12221,77921,9131343,79199.628,061.4117.300.61271,826
Berrien, Michigan 6,8938,4088,458501,56572.875,513.6518.500.10153,401
Cass, Michigan2,2762,7932,8263355075.865,456.9719.460.0951,787
Van Buren, Michigan2,9553,6493,6853673068.904,869.3819.81-0.0375,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,0371,4781,4961845943.681,993.0530.68-0.6075,061
Jefferson, Washington 1701951983286.21614.5114.14-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,2541681,6891,52143538.502,092.7625.75-0.5880,707
Mason, Washington 8291,0091,017818820.111,523.1818.49-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington 26331732255918.751,432.9618.32-0.7122,471
Thurston, Washington 3,2803,9884,0334575318.511,388.1218.67-0.72290,536
US13,564,13716,256,49316,453,132196,6392,888,99562.875,012.4917.560.00328,242,507
Alabama252,900297,895301,5333,63848,63370.856,149.7416.130.234,903,185
Alaska32,95441,36141,6432828,68984.505,669.3520.870.13734,529
Arizona337,139420,237424,3714,13487,23285.605,830.3020.560.167,278,717
Arkansas156,807183,922186,1172,19529,31069.376,167.3015.750.233,017,804
California1,246,0421,611,4931,644,74233,249398,70072.084,162.6224.24-0.1739,512,223
Colorado237,285291,079293,3572,27856,07269.555,094.1219.110.025,758,736
Connecticut118,100152,848154,6501,80236,55073.234,337.6623.63-0.133,565,287
Delaware36,24946,35947,03968010,79079.154,830.6422.94-0.04973,764
District of Columbia21,68525,03825,3393013,65436.983,590.3714.42-0.28705,749
Florida1,005,3691,131,2461,140,6439,397135,27444.995,310.8211.860.0621,477,737
Georgia455,150522,468529,7727,30474,62250.204,989.6514.09-0.0010,617,423
Hawaii18,04919,48919,541521,4927.531,380.147.64-0.721,415,872
Idaho103,304122,212124,0151,80320,71182.786,939.5916.700.381,787,065
Illinois738,648855,849863,1847,335124,53670.206,811.8414.430.3612,671,821
Indiana344,373430,401434,6424,24190,26995.786,456.1520.770.296,732,219
Iowa232,366256,734257,68495025,31857.328,167.309.830.633,155,070
Kansas160,233193,010193,28827833,05581.046,634.6417.100.322,913,314
Kentucky183,164224,889227,8172,92844,65371.395,099.2319.600.024,467,673
Louisiana237,334269,220271,8962,67634,56253.105,848.7412.710.174,648,794
Maine11,97616,33816,7584204,78225.411,246.6828.54-0.751,344,212
Maryland201,135236,961239,3622,40138,22745.163,959.2215.97-0.216,045,680
Massachusetts219,916281,364285,0553,69165,13967.514,135.7322.85-0.176,892,503
Michigan380,931452,980458,1705,19077,23955.244,587.7316.86-0.089,986,857
Minnesota321,917381,353383,7562,40361,83978.326,804.6316.110.365,639,632
Mississippi154,411181,095183,3002,20528,88969.336,158.9715.760.232,976,149
Missouri285,454329,272331,9552,68346,50154.125,408.7014.010.086,137,428
Montana63,20573,30374,04073710,83572.416,927.5414.630.381,068,778
Nebraska129,146148,166149,6901,52420,54475.867,738.2813.720.541,934,408
Nevada154,842189,413191,7322,31936,89085.556,224.7519.240.243,080,156
New Hampshire21,33531,25831,90764910,57255.542,346.6033.13-0.531,359,711
New Jersey341,037404,420408,4394,01967,40254.204,598.4016.50-0.088,882,190
New Mexico96,783118,235119,4641,22922,68177.265,697.3618.990.142,096,829
New York655,328784,137794,55710,420139,22951.124,084.3817.52-0.1919,453,561
North Carolina367,387441,365446,5995,23479,21253.954,258.1617.74-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota79,65588,06788,3933268,73881.9011,599.199.891.31762,062
Ohio430,093570,602579,3578,755149,26491.214,956.3925.76-0.0111,689,100
Oklahoma199,427239,673241,9132,24042,48676.696,113.5917.560.223,956,971
Oregon76,65495,01096,0921,08219,43832.922,278.2820.23-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania372,530505,174514,7499,575142,21979.354,020.8527.63-0.2012,801,989
Rhode Island45,84459,93159,931014,08794.985,657.2823.510.131,059,361
South Carolina218,912254,776257,3202,54438,40853.284,997.7514.93-0.005,148,714
South Dakota80,91291,35491,69934510,78787.1010,365.4611.761.07884,659
Tennessee366,719443,811451,4797,66884,76088.656,611.0318.770.326,829,174
Texas1,305,0051,491,9421,512,53120,589207,52651.125,216.3713.720.0428,995,881
Utah156,159183,188184,4441,25628,28563.025,753.1615.340.153,205,958
Vermont4,2315,8495,915661,68419.28947.9328.47-0.81623,989
Virginia240,063285,149288,3093,16048,24640.373,377.7616.73-0.338,535,519
Washington166,991201,103203,8312,72836,84034.562,676.7418.07-0.477,614,893
West Virginia48,81864,39465,7081,31416,89067.323,666.4425.70-0.271,792,147
Wisconsin416,365471,285475,3404,05558,97572.358,163.9412.410.635,822,434
Wyoming33,80539,77540,0642896,25977.256,922.4015.620.38578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-17 06:55:20 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:46:41