Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-17

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 12,42715,12015,4433233,01677.585,561.4419.530.08277,680
Stanislaus, California22,87628,26628,6674015,79175.125,205.9320.200.01550,660
Cook, Illinois318,324360,117363,2613,14444,93762.327,053.2912.370.375,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana5,2916,3206,4411211,15074.755,861.4217.850.14109,888
Porter, Indiana9,32111,05811,2011431,88078.816,573.7816.780.27170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana19,17722,12322,3071843,13082.258,206.3514.030.59271,826
Berrien, Michigan 7,1498,5428,587451,43866.965,597.7516.750.08153,401
Cass, Michigan2,3422,8592,8882954675.315,576.6918.910.0851,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,0543,7323,7643271067.014,973.7718.86-0.0475,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,1101,5421,6116950147.682,146.2531.10-0.5875,061
Jefferson, Washington 1741982002265.76620.7113.00-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,3041,7181,8008249643.902,230.2927.56-0.5780,707
Mason, Washington 8561,0431,0682521222.681,599.5719.85-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington 26532232756219.711,455.2118.96-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington 3,3894,0674,1043771517.581,412.5617.42-0.73290,536
US13,988,99716,712,99716,941,311228,3142,952,31464.255,161.2217.430.00328,242,507
Alabama260,359305,640310,3354,69549,97672.806,329.2516.100.234,903,185
Alaska34,39642,25542,6413868,24580.185,805.2219.340.12734,529
Arizona346,421429,219435,0365,81788,61586.965,976.8220.370.167,278,717
Arkansas161,726188,682191,7573,07530,03171.086,354.1915.660.233,017,804
California1,286,5501,708,5591,753,97445,415467,42484.504,439.0726.65-0.1439,512,223
Colorado247,184296,691300,3893,69853,20565.995,216.2317.710.015,758,736
Connecticut125,376157,068159,4552,38734,07968.284,472.4321.37-0.133,565,287
Delaware37,36247,82448,65082611,28882.804,996.0823.20-0.03973,764
District of Columbia22,16425,60225,8302283,66637.103,659.9414.19-0.29705,749
Florida1,026,1611,152,1561,165,55813,402139,39746.365,426.8211.960.0521,477,737
Georgia465,951536,278543,8167,53877,86552.385,121.9214.32-0.0110,617,423
Hawaii18,25619,64519,7811361,5257.691,397.097.71-0.731,415,872
Idaho106,443125,450126,8751,42520,43281.677,099.6316.100.381,787,065
Illinois759,339870,269879,1128,843119,77367.516,937.5313.620.3412,671,821
Indiana359,430440,850447,1906,34087,76093.116,642.5319.620.296,732,219
Iowa238,015260,292261,7441,45223,72953.728,295.989.070.613,155,070
Kansas165,156197,662197,93126932,77580.366,794.0216.560.322,913,314
Kentucky190,600230,692234,0203,32843,42069.425,238.0718.550.014,467,673
Louisiana243,677275,157278,9333,77635,25654.176,000.1212.640.164,648,794
Maine12,55317,29217,8885965,33528.351,330.7429.82-0.741,344,212
Maryland205,399241,767243,9842,21738,58545.594,035.6815.81-0.226,045,680
Massachusetts230,935290,468295,4074,93964,47266.814,285.9221.82-0.176,892,503
Michigan395,897462,691467,0924,40171,19550.924,677.0715.24-0.099,986,857
Minnesota333,245386,007388,7182,71155,47370.266,892.6114.270.345,639,632
Mississippi159,036185,643187,9042,26128,86869.286,313.6615.360.222,976,149
Missouri292,120334,673338,2313,55846,11153.665,510.9613.630.076,137,428
Montana65,12274,64475,48383910,36169.247,062.5513.730.371,068,778
Nebraska133,647150,928152,2141,28618,56768.567,868.7612.200.521,934,408
Nevada159,532194,098196,3792,28136,84785.456,375.6218.760.243,080,156
New Hampshire22,48332,80633,65985311,17658.712,475.4533.20-0.521,359,711
New Jersey350,178414,114418,3584,24468,18054.834,710.0816.30-0.098,882,190
New Mexico100,184121,229122,8411,61222,65777.185,858.4218.440.142,096,829
New York674,175804,555815,46910,914141,29451.884,191.8817.33-0.1919,453,561
North Carolina377,071451,868456,7214,85379,65054.254,354.6717.44-0.1610,488,084
North Dakota81,10588,68689,0633777,95874.5911,687.118.941.26762,062
Ohio446,849584,766596,17811,412149,32991.255,100.2925.05-0.0111,689,100
Oklahoma203,964245,159248,1182,95944,15479.706,270.4017.800.213,956,971
Oregon79,29397,62298,9361,31419,64333.272,345.7119.85-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania392,434524,940534,94810,008142,51479.524,178.6326.64-0.1912,801,989
Rhode Island51,70567,80167,801016,096108.536,400.1823.740.241,059,361
South Carolina223,063260,119262,7742,65539,71155.095,103.6815.11-0.015,148,714
South Dakota83,34892,60393,1975949,84979.5210,534.7910.571.04884,659
Tennessee374,060461,699470,1378,43896,077100.496,884.2420.440.336,829,174
Texas1,344,7131,534,4501,551,74917,299207,03651.005,351.6213.340.0428,995,881
Utah161,970186,438188,6822,24426,71259.515,885.3514.160.143,205,958
Vermont4,6346,0016,1411401,50717.25984.1524.54-0.81623,989
Virginia244,503292,240296,0933,85351,59043.173,468.9517.42-0.338,535,519
Washington178,576212,378212,59822034,02231.912,791.8716.00-0.467,614,893
West Virginia51,02566,84968,4851,63617,46069.593,821.3925.49-0.261,792,147
Wisconsin426,534478,162482,4434,28155,90968.598,285.9311.590.615,822,434
Wyoming35,07840,31040,5932835,51568.067,013.8013.590.36578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-18 14:10:48 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:22:50