Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-18

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 12,62215,44315,6482053,02677.845,635.2619.340.08277,680
Stanislaus, California23,27428,66729,0403735,76674.795,273.6719.860.01550,660
Cook, Illinois322,122363,261366,0202,75943,89860.887,106.8611.990.365,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana5,3776,4416,5551141,17876.575,965.1617.970.14109,888
Porter, Indiana9,51211,20111,3711701,85977.936,673.5516.350.27170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana19,43522,30722,4781713,04379.968,269.2613.540.58271,826
Berrien, Michigan 7,3708,5878,659721,28960.025,644.6814.890.08153,401
Cass, Michigan2,4072,8882,9112350469.525,621.1017.310.0751,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,1543,7643,8013764761.075,022.6617.02-0.0475,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,1101,6111,6796856954.152,236.8533.89-0.5775,061
Jefferson, Washington 1762002022265.76626.9212.87-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,3371,8001,8202048342.752,255.0726.54-0.5780,707
Mason, Washington 8691,0681,0781020922.361,614.5519.39-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington 267327338117122.571,504.1621.01-0.7122,471
Thurston, Washington 3,4434,1044,22412078119.201,453.8618.49-0.72290,536
US14,212,87216,943,85217,189,998246,1462,977,12664.785,236.9817.320.00328,242,507
Alabama264,199310,335315,6835,34851,48475.006,438.3316.310.234,903,185
Alaska35,15542,64143,1294887,97477.545,871.6518.490.12734,529
Arizona352,101435,036442,6717,63590,57088.886,081.7220.460.167,278,717
Arkansas164,562191,757194,6072,85030,04571.116,448.6315.440.233,017,804
California1,310,3071,753,9741,802,19548,221491,88888.924,561.1127.29-0.1339,512,223
Colorado252,197300,389304,0823,69351,88564.365,280.3617.060.015,758,736
Connecticut126,905159,455162,1202,66535,21570.554,547.1821.72-0.133,565,287
Delaware38,30348,65048,99034010,68778.395,030.9921.81-0.04973,764
District of Columbia22,48025,83026,1042743,62436.683,698.7713.88-0.29705,749
Florida1,036,3021,165,5581,178,54612,988142,24447.315,487.2912.070.0521,477,737
Georgia472,058543,816551,7217,90579,66353.595,196.3714.44-0.0110,617,423
Hawaii18,37319,78119,9371561,5647.891,408.117.84-0.731,415,872
Idaho108,350126,875128,2161,34119,86679.407,174.6715.490.371,787,065
Illinois769,884879,112886,5137,401116,62965.746,995.9413.160.3412,671,821
Indiana367,329447,190453,1395,94985,81091.046,730.9018.940.296,732,219
Iowa240,808261,744264,2682,52423,46053.118,375.988.880.603,155,070
Kansas171,146197,931203,5855,65432,43979.536,988.0915.930.332,913,314
Kentucky194,192234,020237,1893,16942,99768.745,309.0118.130.014,467,673
Louisiana246,773278,933282,0363,10335,26354.186,066.8612.500.164,648,794
Maine12,83317,88818,3234355,49029.171,363.1029.96-0.741,344,212
Maryland209,191243,984246,5532,56937,36244.144,078.1715.15-0.226,045,680
Massachusetts236,091295,407301,0085,60164,91767.274,367.1821.57-0.176,892,503
Michigan403,821467,092471,4454,35367,62448.374,720.6514.34-0.109,986,857
Minnesota338,557388,718391,4142,69652,85766.956,940.4213.500.335,639,632
Mississippi161,516187,904190,4112,50728,89569.356,397.9015.180.222,976,149
Missouri296,019338,231341,5913,36045,57253.045,565.7013.340.066,137,428
Montana66,43675,48375,9925099,55663.867,110.1812.580.361,068,778
Nebraska135,254152,214153,5611,34718,30767.607,938.4011.920.521,934,408
Nevada162,434196,379199,2572,87836,82385.396,469.0618.480.243,080,156
New Hampshire23,27733,65934,31265311,03557.972,523.4832.16-0.521,359,711
New Jersey355,856418,358422,2203,86266,36453.374,753.5615.72-0.098,882,190
New Mexico102,188122,841124,2631,42222,07575.205,926.2317.760.132,096,829
New York685,488815,469828,16612,697142,67852.394,257.1417.23-0.1919,453,561
North Carolina382,522456,721465,6948,97383,17256.644,440.2217.86-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota81,94989,06389,5544917,60571.2811,751.548.491.24762,062
Ohio456,963596,178605,8629,684148,89990.995,183.1424.58-0.0111,689,100
Oklahoma208,804248,118251,6863,56842,88277.416,360.5717.040.213,956,971
Oregon81,43798,936100,3081,37218,87131.962,378.2418.81-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania404,521534,948544,1169,168139,59577.894,250.2525.66-0.1912,801,989
Rhode Island51,70567,80167,801016,096108.536,400.1823.740.221,059,361
South Carolina226,013262,774267,0764,30241,06356.975,187.2415.38-0.015,148,714
South Dakota84,39893,19793,7725759,37475.6910,599.7910.001.02884,659
Tennessee378,038470,137479,7079,570101,669106.347,024.3821.190.346,829,174
Texas1,359,5161,551,7491,569,03217,283209,51651.615,411.2213.350.0328,995,881
Utah163,979188,682190,6601,97826,68159.455,947.0513.990.143,205,958
Vermont4,7556,1416,234931,47916.93999.0623.72-0.81623,989
Virginia247,380296,093299,3883,29552,00843.523,507.5517.37-0.338,535,519
Washington180,391215,139218,3873,24837,99635.642,867.8917.40-0.457,614,893
West Virginia52,17268,48569,7511,26617,57970.063,892.0425.20-0.261,792,147
Wisconsin432,207482,443486,3643,92154,15766.448,353.2811.140.605,822,434
Wyoming35,73740,59341,3597665,62269.387,146.1513.590.36578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-19 21:02:32 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:21:56