Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-19

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 12,89115,64816,0263783,13580.645,771.3919.569.91277,680
Stanislaus, California23,76329,04029,5334935,77074.855,363.2019.549.14550,660
Cook, Illinois325,813366,020368,8242,80443,01159.657,161.3111.6612.545,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana5,4586,5556,615601,15775.216,019.7717.4910.38109,888
Porter, Indiana9,71311,37111,468971,75573.576,730.4815.3011.72170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana19,72022,47822,6361582,91676.628,327.3912.8814.74271,826
Berrien, Michigan 7,4868,6598,733741,24758.065,692.9214.289.76153,401
Cass, Michigan2,4492,9112,9423149368.005,680.9616.769.7451,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,1893,8013,8535266462.675,091.3817.238.6275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,1521,6791,7042555252.532,270.1532.393.2975,061
Jefferson, Washington 1762022042286.21633.1313.730.2032,221
Lewis, Washington 1,3721,8201,8533348142.572,295.9625.963.3480,707
Mason, Washington 8691,0781,078020922.361,614.5519.392.0566,768
Pacific, Washington 26833833917122.571,508.6120.941.8522,471
Thurston, Washington 3,4834,2244,2775379419.521,472.1118.561.78290,536
US14,423,97817,189,99817,383,893193,8952,959,91564.415,296.0517.030.00328,242,507
Alabama267,589315,683319,9044,22152,31576.216,524.4116.350.234,903,185
Alaska36,09243,12943,4623337,37071.675,916.9916.960.12734,529
Arizona358,900442,671448,2315,56089,33187.666,158.1019.930.167,278,717
Arkansas166,784194,607197,2892,68230,50572.206,537.5015.460.233,017,804
California1,337,9411,802,1951,842,55740,362504,61691.224,663.2627.39-0.1239,512,223
Colorado257,322304,082306,5732,49149,25161.095,323.6216.070.015,758,736
Connecticut126,905162,120162,120035,21570.554,547.1821.72-0.143,565,287
Delaware39,00048,99050,0161,02611,01680.815,136.3622.02-0.03973,764
District of Columbia22,87226,10426,3422383,47035.123,732.4913.17-0.30705,749
Florida1,046,7071,178,5461,190,21611,670143,50947.735,541.6312.060.0521,477,737
Georgia477,054551,721557,5725,85180,51854.175,251.4814.44-0.0110,617,423
Hawaii18,48419,93720,0891521,6058.101,418.847.99-0.731,415,872
Idaho109,691128,216129,06985319,37877.457,222.4015.010.361,787,065
Illinois779,740886,513894,0587,545114,31864.447,055.4812.790.3312,671,821
Indiana375,019453,139457,8714,73282,85287.916,801.1918.100.286,732,219
Iowa242,649264,268266,5082,24023,85954.028,446.988.950.593,155,070
Kansas171,363203,585203,6496432,28679.166,990.2915.850.322,913,314
Kentucky198,064237,189240,5633,37442,49967.955,384.5317.670.024,467,673
Louisiana246,773282,036282,036035,26354.186,066.8612.500.154,648,794
Maine13,12218,32318,7294065,60729.791,393.3129.94-0.741,344,212
Maryland212,384246,553248,7542,20136,37042.974,114.5714.62-0.226,045,680
Massachusetts241,396301,008304,9933,98563,59765.914,425.0020.85-0.166,892,503
Michigan409,490471,445475,2013,75665,71147.004,758.2613.83-0.109,986,857
Minnesota344,807391,414394,2242,81049,41762.596,990.2412.540.325,639,632
Mississippi163,458190,411192,1111,70028,65368.776,455.0214.910.222,976,149
Missouri300,818341,591344,6913,10043,87351.065,616.2112.730.066,137,428
Montana67,06975,99276,6196279,55063.827,168.8412.460.351,068,778
Nebraska137,484153,561154,23066916,74661.847,972.9810.860.511,934,408
Nevada165,628199,257201,8582,60136,23084.026,553.5017.950.243,080,156
New Hampshire23,71834,31234,95163911,23359.012,570.4732.14-0.511,359,711
New Jersey361,199422,220426,3934,17365,19452.434,800.5415.29-0.098,882,190
New Mexico104,106124,263125,6811,41821,57573.505,993.8617.170.132,096,829
New York695,947828,166838,0859,919142,13852.194,308.1316.96-0.1919,453,561
North Carolina388,131465,694472,2676,57384,13657.304,502.8917.82-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota82,50489,55489,7842307,28068.2411,781.728.111.22762,062
Ohio467,432605,862614,4298,567146,99789.835,256.4323.92-0.0111,689,100
Oklahoma213,179251,686255,8014,11542,62276.946,464.5716.660.223,956,971
Oregon83,243100,308101,8141,50618,57131.452,413.9518.24-0.544,217,737
Pennsylvania415,635544,116552,8958,779137,26076.584,318.8224.83-0.1812,801,989
Rhode Island51,70567,80167,801016,096108.536,400.1823.740.211,059,361
South Carolina229,235267,076270,5373,46141,30257.305,254.4615.27-0.015,148,714
South Dakota85,30493,77294,3365649,03272.9310,663.549.571.01884,659
Tennessee382,530479,707479,707097,177101.647,024.3820.260.336,829,174
Texas1,373,3541,569,0321,584,20715,175210,85351.945,463.5613.310.0328,995,881
Utah166,578190,660192,2431,58325,66557.185,996.4313.350.133,205,958
Vermont4,8856,2346,3351011,45016.601,015.2422.89-0.81623,989
Virginia251,173299,388302,9723,58451,79943.353,549.5417.10-0.338,535,519
Washington182,084218,387220,7382,35138,65436.262,898.7717.51-0.457,614,893
West Virginia53,57269,75171,2151,46417,64370.323,973.7324.77-0.251,792,147
Wisconsin437,918486,364490,6794,31552,76164.738,427.3910.750.595,822,434
Wyoming35,94141,35941,4881295,54768.467,168.4413.370.35578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 12:05:01 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 09:03:41