Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-21

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 12,92816,23016,4352053,50790.215,918.6821.340.09277,680
Stanislaus, California24,46129,99230,5495576,08878.975,547.7119.930.02550,660
Cook, Illinois332,693371,088373,0081,92040,31555.917,242.5510.810.345,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana5,6376,7066,770641,13373.656,160.8216.740.14109,888
Porter, Indiana9,97611,64311,729861,75373.496,883.6614.950.27170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana20,13922,83322,9541212,81573.978,444.3712.260.56271,826
Berrien, Michigan 7,6868,7338,811781,12552.385,743.7712.770.06153,401
Cass, Michigan2,5292,9422,9803845162.215,754.3415.130.0651,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,2993,8533,8934059456.075,144.2315.26-0.0575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,2981,6651,6761137835.972,232.8522.55-0.5975,061
Jefferson, Washington 1832022075245.32642.4411.59-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,4841,8861,9304444639.472,391.3723.11-0.5680,707
Mason, Washington 8991,0781,1123421322.791,665.4719.15-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington 27734134436721.301,530.8619.48-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington 3,6074,3184,3543674718.371,498.6117.16-0.72290,536
US14,783,30517,568,94617,753,836184,8902,970,53164.645,408.7616.730.00328,242,507
Alabama272,229322,452324,8322,38052,60376.636,624.9216.190.224,903,185
Alaska37,35543,66243,8191576,46462.865,965.5914.750.10734,529
Arizona365,843453,597461,3457,74895,50293.726,338.2720.700.177,278,717
Arkansas169,243198,798200,3021,50431,05973.516,637.3415.510.233,017,804
California1,390,8281,884,0331,923,88739,854533,05996.364,869.0927.71-0.1039,512,223
Colorado264,593308,865311,0112,14646,41857.575,400.6814.92-0.005,758,736
Connecticut134,937162,120166,6874,56731,75063.614,675.2819.05-0.143,565,287
Delaware40,61450,49650,93744110,32375.725,230.9420.27-0.03973,764
District of Columbia23,31926,60126,7401393,42134.623,788.8812.79-0.30705,749
Florida1,062,8191,198,6141,209,61711,003146,79848.825,631.9612.140.0421,477,737
Georgia483,826562,652565,9573,30582,13155.255,330.4614.51-0.0110,617,423
Hawaii18,65920,29120,4231321,7648.901,442.438.64-0.731,415,872
Idaho111,879129,958130,87791918,99875.937,323.5714.520.351,787,065
Illinois795,944900,071904,7764,705108,83261.357,140.0612.030.3212,671,821
Indiana387,278464,354468,2193,86580,94185.886,954.9017.290.296,732,219
Iowa245,251266,869268,2441,37522,99352.058,502.008.570.573,155,070
Kansas176,871203,654207,7844,13030,91375.797,132.2214.880.322,913,314
Kentucky202,591242,320244,2961,97641,70566.685,468.0817.070.014,467,673
Louisiana251,720285,736286,8481,11235,12853.976,170.3712.250.144,648,794
Maine13,77418,94419,2703265,49629.201,433.5528.52-0.731,344,212
Maryland217,329250,808253,0732,26535,74442.234,186.0114.12-0.236,045,680
Massachusetts248,531309,111312,7933,68264,26266.604,538.1620.54-0.166,892,503
Michigan418,676475,201480,1414,94061,46543.964,807.7312.80-0.119,986,857
Minnesota355,713396,877398,8912,01443,17854.697,073.0010.820.315,639,632
Mississippi166,194194,333195,5001,16729,30670.346,568.8914.990.212,976,149
Missouri306,892346,806349,6852,87942,79349.805,697.5812.240.056,137,428
Montana68,59177,17077,3241548,73358.367,234.8011.290.341,068,778
Nebraska140,028155,195155,91572015,88758.668,060.0910.190.491,934,408
Nevada170,587203,945205,8841,93935,29781.856,684.2117.140.243,080,156
New Hampshire25,34935,85936,68082111,33159.522,697.6330.89-0.501,359,711
New Jersey370,710431,512434,6843,17263,97451.454,893.8814.72-0.108,882,190
New Mexico107,102126,731127,53780620,43569.616,082.3716.020.122,096,829
New York713,134848,042857,0499,007143,91552.844,405.6116.79-0.1919,453,561
North Carolina399,360479,168483,6464,47884,28657.404,611.3917.43-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota83,34290,03590,116816,77463.4911,825.287.521.19762,062
Ohio484,297622,806629,3546,548145,05788.645,384.1123.05-0.0011,689,100
Oklahoma218,331260,748263,3422,59445,01181.256,655.1417.090.233,956,971
Oregon85,788102,930103,75582517,96730.432,459.9717.32-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania432,207559,256569,0999,843136,89276.384,445.4024.05-0.1812,801,989
Rhode Island51,70567,80167,801016,096108.536,400.1823.740.181,059,361
South Carolina234,652273,406275,7332,32741,08156.995,355.3814.90-0.015,148,714
South Dakota86,50094,72795,0743478,57469.2310,746.979.020.99884,659
Tennessee392,929494,433503,2028,769110,273115.347,368.4221.910.366,829,174
Texas1,393,7961,593,4711,604,99111,520211,19552.035,535.2413.160.0228,995,881
Utah170,130193,706195,0261,32024,89655.476,083.2412.770.123,205,958
Vermont5,0726,4336,526931,45416.641,045.8522.28-0.81623,989
Virginia258,870306,848310,8904,04252,02043.533,642.3116.73-0.338,535,519
Washington191,415220,773224,4463,67333,03130.982,947.4614.72-0.467,614,893
West Virginia56,12872,34273,33799517,20968.594,092.1323.47-0.241,792,147
Wisconsin443,389492,724494,3531,62950,96462.528,490.4910.310.575,822,434
Wyoming36,98541,66242,1184565,13363.357,277.3012.190.35578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-23 13:48:54 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 03:32:11