Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-22

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 13,63716,43516,7603253,12380.336,035.7218.630.10277,680
Stanislaus, California24,80730,54931,1065576,29981.715,648.8620.250.03550,660
Cook, Illinois335,204373,008375,3602,35240,15655.697,288.2110.700.335,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana5,7336,7706,858881,12573.136,240.9016.400.14109,888
Porter, Indiana10,12111,72911,8521231,73172.576,955.8514.610.27170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana20,40922,95423,041872,63269.168,476.3811.420.55271,826
Berrien, Michigan 7,8218,8118,868571,04748.755,780.9311.810.06153,401
Cass, Michigan2,5642,9802,9961643259.585,785.2414.420.0651,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,3603,8933,890-353050.025,140.2713.62-0.0675,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,3091,6761,6972138836.922,260.8322.86-0.5975,061
Jefferson, Washington 1852072092245.32648.6511.48-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,5091,9301,9471743838.762,412.4322.50-0.5680,707
Mason, Washington 9101,1121,1251321523.001,684.9419.11-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington 27734434516821.621,535.3119.71-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington 3,6744,3544,3762270217.261,506.1816.04-0.72290,536
US14,998,69017,753,83617,944,218190,3822,945,52864.105,466.7616.410.00328,242,507
Alabama276,665324,832329,8114,97953,14677.426,726.4616.110.234,903,185
Alaska37,92443,81944,2594406,33561.606,025.4914.310.10734,529
Arizona378,157461,345467,2045,85989,04787.386,418.7719.060.177,278,717
Arkansas171,603200,302202,2761,97430,67372.606,702.7515.160.233,017,804
California1,415,3961,923,8871,958,50834,621543,11298.184,956.7127.73-0.0939,512,223
Colorado268,564311,011313,5272,51644,96355.775,444.3714.34-0.005,758,736
Connecticut137,306166,687168,2871,60030,98162.074,720.1518.41-0.143,565,287
Delaware41,36750,93751,50156410,13474.345,288.8619.68-0.03973,764
District of Columbia23,58926,74026,9001603,31133.513,811.5512.31-0.30705,749
Florida1,070,7871,209,6171,220,04010,423149,25349.645,680.4912.230.0421,477,737
Georgia489,268565,957574,5898,63285,32157.405,411.7614.85-0.0110,617,423
Hawaii18,71220,42320,487641,7758.951,446.958.66-0.741,415,872
Idaho113,892130,877132,5921,71518,70074.747,419.5414.100.361,787,065
Illinois803,858904,776911,0026,226107,14460.397,189.2011.760.3212,671,821
Indiana392,663468,219471,8763,65779,21384.047,009.2216.790.286,732,219
Iowa247,204268,244269,7531,50922,54951.058,549.838.360.563,155,070
Kansas177,312207,784208,06628230,75475.407,141.9014.780.312,913,314
Kentucky205,667244,296247,3433,04741,67666.635,536.2816.850.014,467,673
Louisiana254,140286,848290,5623,71436,42255.966,250.2712.540.144,648,794
Maine14,03419,27019,7424725,70830.331,468.6728.91-0.731,344,212
Maryland219,961253,073255,3972,32435,43641.874,224.4513.87-0.236,045,680
Massachusetts252,139312,793316,1343,34163,99566.324,586.6420.24-0.166,892,503
Michigan425,173480,141483,2433,10258,07041.534,838.7912.02-0.119,986,857
Minnesota358,751398,891400,5901,69941,83952.997,103.1210.440.305,639,632
Mississippi167,926195,500197,6912,19129,76571.446,642.5115.060.222,976,149
Missouri310,012349,685351,7532,06841,74148.585,731.2811.870.056,137,428
Montana69,34677,32477,9476238,60157.487,293.1011.030.331,068,778
Nebraska141,460155,915157,1221,20715,66257.838,122.499.970.491,934,408
Nevada173,284205,884206,9741,09033,69078.136,719.5916.280.233,080,156
New Hampshire26,13836,68037,27559511,13758.512,741.3929.88-0.501,359,711
New Jersey376,193434,684439,2834,59963,09050.744,945.6614.36-0.108,882,190
New Mexico107,102127,537128,7811,24421,67973.856,141.7016.830.122,096,829
New York722,494857,049866,7659,716144,27152.974,455.5616.64-0.1819,453,561
North Carolina403,888483,646488,9025,25685,01457.904,661.5017.39-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota83,34290,11690,4513357,10966.6311,869.247.861.17762,062
Ohio510,018629,354637,0327,678127,01477.615,449.8019.94-0.0011,689,100
Oklahoma220,628263,342265,5232,18144,89581.046,710.2616.910.233,956,971
Oregon87,082103,755105,0731,31817,99130.472,491.2217.12-0.544,217,737
Pennsylvania442,311569,099576,7877,688134,47675.034,505.4523.31-0.1812,801,989
Rhode Island51,70567,80167,801016,096108.536,400.1823.740.171,059,361
South Carolina236,954275,733278,0552,32241,10157.025,400.4714.78-0.015,148,714
South Dakota87,03895,07495,5094358,47168.4010,796.148.870.97884,659
Tennessee398,381503,202507,1663,964108,785113.787,426.4621.450.366,829,174
Texas1,412,5891,604,9911,626,61421,623214,02552.725,609.8113.160.0328,995,881
Utah171,786195,026196,5611,53524,77555.206,131.1212.600.123,205,958
Vermont5,1726,5266,600741,42816.351,057.7121.64-0.81623,989
Virginia262,730310,890314,4813,59151,75143.313,684.3816.46-0.338,535,519
Washington194,435224,446225,8871,44131,45229.502,966.3813.92-0.467,614,893
West Virginia57,06073,33774,7371,40017,67770.454,170.2523.65-0.241,792,147
Wisconsin448,009494,353497,3803,02749,37160.578,542.489.930.565,822,434
Wyoming37,47542,11842,3792614,90460.527,322.3911.570.34578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-23 16:13:59 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 07:55:34