Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-25

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 14,31017,78517,78503,47589.396,404.8519.540.14277,680
Stanislaus, California25,93631,91431,91405,97877.545,795.5918.730.03550,660
Cook, Illinois346,004380,096382,2132,11736,20950.227,421.289.470.325,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana5,9107,0417,123821,21378.856,482.0517.030.15109,888
Porter, Indiana10,41912,16112,2881271,86978.357,211.7315.210.28170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana21,09523,40123,5791782,48465.278,674.3010.530.54271,826
Berrien, Michigan 8,1318,9098,909077836.235,807.658.730.03153,401
Cass, Michigan2,7053,0153,015031042.765,821.9210.280.0351,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,5253,9183,918039337.095,177.2710.03-0.0875,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,3601,6971,697033732.072,260.8319.86-0.6075,061
Jefferson, Washington 1912122120214.66657.969.91-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,6022,0002,000039835.222,478.1019.90-0.5680,707
Mason, Washington 9371,1391,139020221.611,705.9117.73-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington 29235535506320.031,579.8117.75-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington 3,8394,4954,5444970517.331,564.0115.51-0.72290,536
US15,677,60318,363,51818,467,933104,4152,790,33060.725,626.3115.110.00328,242,507
Alabama288,775338,801342,4263,62553,65178.166,983.7515.670.244,903,185
Alaska39,76944,89744,89705,12849.876,112.3511.420.09734,529
Arizona394,512473,986486,93512,94992,42390.706,689.8518.980.197,278,717
Arkansas178,726208,414210,5022,08831,77675.216,975.3415.100.243,017,804
California1,516,2152,040,1882,060,79720,609544,58298.455,215.5926.43-0.0739,512,223
Colorado281,647319,505322,1642,65940,51750.265,594.3512.58-0.015,758,736
Connecticut145,706172,099172,099026,39352.884,827.0715.34-0.143,565,287
Delaware43,72552,89353,5306379,80571.925,497.2318.32-0.02973,764
District of Columbia24,35727,43627,43603,07931.163,887.5011.22-0.31705,749
Florida1,103,3081,244,5101,244,5100141,20246.965,794.4211.350.0321,477,737
Georgia508,296592,461597,8655,40489,56960.265,630.9814.980.0010,617,423
Hawaii19,02920,70720,8611541,8329.241,473.378.78-0.741,415,872
Idaho119,604135,232135,232015,62862.467,567.2711.560.341,787,065
Illinois832,670924,785930,5175,73297,84755.157,343.2010.520.3112,671,821
Indiana412,135482,734488,1805,44676,04580.687,251.4015.580.296,732,219
Iowa253,019273,046273,64660020,62746.708,673.217.540.543,155,070
Kansas188,318212,989212,989024,67160.497,310.8811.580.302,913,314
Kentucky217,119250,279250,279033,16053.025,602.0013.25-0.004,467,673
Louisiana263,781296,089296,089032,30849.646,369.1610.910.134,648,794
Maine15,20521,22421,5393156,33433.661,602.3529.41-0.721,344,212
Maryland228,471260,728263,1602,43234,68940.984,352.8613.18-0.236,045,680
Massachusetts268,279326,225326,225057,94660.054,733.0417.76-0.166,892,503
Michigan441,692486,485486,485044,79332.044,871.259.21-0.139,986,857
Minnesota370,438403,962403,962033,52442.467,162.918.300.275,639,632
Mississippi175,282202,651204,1781,52728,89669.356,860.4814.150.222,976,149
Missouri317,429357,885359,4291,54442,00048.885,856.3511.690.046,137,428
Montana71,87078,92978,92907,05947.187,384.988.940.311,068,778
Nebraska145,719159,149159,95080114,23152.558,268.688.900.471,934,408
Nevada181,310212,211214,0641,85332,75475.966,949.7815.300.243,080,156
New Hampshire28,92438,24238,24209,31848.952,812.5124.37-0.501,359,711
New Jersey389,339448,737453,7955,05864,45651.835,109.0414.20-0.098,882,190
New Mexico113,646131,851133,3031,45219,65766.966,357.3614.750.132,096,829
New York753,834891,270903,71612,446149,88255.034,645.5016.59-0.1719,453,561
North Carolina423,601494,511494,511070,91048.294,714.9814.34-0.1610,488,084
North Dakota87,21490,94791,2212744,00737.5611,970.294.391.13762,062
Ohio542,209653,650653,6500111,44168.105,591.9617.05-0.0111,689,100
Oklahoma229,278272,429272,429043,15177.896,884.7915.840.223,956,971
Oregon91,420106,821106,821015,40126.082,532.6614.42-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania476,249595,808601,9406,132125,69170.134,701.9320.88-0.1612,801,989
Rhode Island59,93173,69873,698013,76792.836,956.8418.680.241,059,361
South Carolina245,226285,028285,028039,80255.225,535.9113.96-0.025,148,714
South Dakota89,67296,54696,54606,87455.5010,913.367.120.94884,659
Tennessee418,366518,615518,6150100,249104.857,594.1119.330.356,829,174
Texas1,459,4151,659,4091,662,7243,315203,30950.085,734.3512.230.0228,995,881
Utah177,582200,431200,431022,84950.916,251.8311.400.113,205,958
Vermont5,5336,7736,77301,24014.191,085.4418.31-0.81623,989
Virginia274,438323,915327,9934,07853,55544.823,842.6816.33-0.328,535,519
Washington204,531230,728230,7774926,24624.623,030.6011.37-0.467,614,893
West Virginia60,63777,23978,8361,59718,19972.534,398.9723.08-0.221,792,147
Wisconsin461,367503,706505,3451,63943,97853.958,679.278.700.545,822,434
Wyoming38,78542,66442,66403,87947.877,371.639.090.31578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-26 17:29:05 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 07:24:18