Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-27

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 14,48317,78517,8901053,40787.646,442.6719.040.12277,680
Stanislaus, California26,74432,88133,1482676,40483.076,019.6919.320.05550,660
Cook, Illinois352,409383,480384,9311,45132,52245.107,474.058.450.305,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana6,1277,1817,222411,09571.186,572.1515.160.15109,888
Porter, Indiana10,69812,36412,398341,70071.277,276.2913.710.27170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana21,63423,72123,778572,14456.348,747.519.020.52271,826
Berrien, Michigan 8,2169,0679,067085139.635,910.659.390.03153,401
Cass, Michigan2,7223,0663,066034447.455,920.4011.220.0351,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,5803,9723,972039237.005,248.629.87-0.0975,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,4181,6972,00530858755.862,671.1629.28-0.5375,061
Jefferson, Washington 1952122120173.77657.968.02-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington 1,6542,0252,033837933.542,518.9918.64-0.5680,707
Mason, Washington 9711,1391,139016817.971,705.9114.75-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington 29736436626921.931,628.7718.85-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington 3,9384,5954,6333869517.091,594.6415.00-0.72290,536
US16,080,17118,689,33218,837,666148,3342757495.0060.015,738.9514.640.00328,242,507
Alabama295,631343,458345,6282,17049,99772.837,049.0514.470.234,903,185
Alaska40,93345,26945,5672984,63445.066,203.5710.170.08734,529
Arizona408,442493,041494,3371,29685,89584.296,791.5417.380.187,278,717
Arkansas182,606211,249212,16691729,56069.977,030.4813.930.233,017,804
California1,585,3782,120,6102,156,38935,779571,011103.235,457.5226.48-0.0539,512,223
Colorado288,168323,594324,9931,39936,82545.685,643.4811.33-0.025,758,736
Connecticut145,706172,099172,099026,39352.884,827.0715.34-0.163,565,287
Delaware45,36454,34954,9265779,56270.145,640.5917.41-0.02973,764
District of Columbia24,87427,71028,2024923,32833.683,996.0411.80-0.30705,749
Florida1,122,8011,261,5211,268,8997,378146,09848.595,907.9711.510.0321,477,737
Georgia519,081601,688605,0923,40486,01157.865,699.0514.21-0.0110,617,423
Hawaii19,30220,97021,064941,7628.891,487.718.36-0.741,415,872
Idaho121,174135,787136,21542815,04160.127,622.2711.040.331,787,065
Illinois848,638933,808937,6233,81588,98550.167,399.289.490.2912,671,821
Indiana425,434492,021493,8411,82068,40772.587,335.4913.850.286,732,219
Iowa255,641274,173274,67550219,03443.098,705.836.930.523,155,070
Kansas188,460212,989212,989024,52960.147,310.8811.520.272,913,314
Kentucky223,103255,562257,0621,50033,95954.295,753.8213.210.004,467,673
Louisiana268,197296,089299,3113,22231,11447.816,438.4710.400.124,648,794
Maine15,91721,53921,8673285,95031.621,626.7527.21-0.721,344,212
Maryland234,647265,440267,1981,75832,55138.464,419.6512.18-0.236,045,680
Massachusetts277,817333,594336,5542,96058,73760.874,882.9017.45-0.156,892,503
Michigan446,134493,874493,874047,74034.144,945.249.67-0.149,986,857
Minnesota378,376406,102408,6272,52530,25138.317,245.637.400.265,639,632
Mississippi179,447205,023206,3881,36526,94164.666,934.7313.050.212,976,149
Missouri326,541361,299362,6271,32836,08642.005,908.459.950.036,137,428
Montana73,30379,43379,7803476,47743.297,464.608.120.301,068,778
Nebraska147,688160,127160,75662913,06848.258,310.358.130.451,934,408
Nevada186,833215,653217,5091,85630,67671.147,061.6214.100.233,080,156
New Hampshire30,38639,20140,0478469,66150.752,945.2624.12-0.491,359,711
New Jersey399,631457,785460,0922,30760,46148.625,179.9413.14-0.108,882,190
New Mexico116,805133,908134,64373517,83860.776,421.2713.250.122,096,829
New York774,767914,522922,1457,623147,37854.114,740.2415.98-0.1719,453,561
North Carolina436,566513,927516,6232,69680,05754.524,925.8115.50-0.1410,488,084
North Dakota87,87191,35491,4641103,59333.6812,002.173.931.09762,062
Ohio562,727664,668670,5255,857107,79865.875,736.3316.08-0.0011,689,100
Oklahoma237,554276,371278,9862,61541,43274.797,050.4914.850.233,956,971
Oregon93,853108,326109,7251,39915,87226.882,601.5114.47-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania495,099608,767613,2724,505118,17365.934,790.4419.27-0.1712,801,989
Rhode Island59,93173,69873,698013,76792.836,956.8418.680.211,059,361
South Carolina252,206288,892296,1797,28743,97361.005,752.4814.850.005,148,714
South Dakota91,03896,96397,3904276,35251.2911,008.766.520.92884,659
Tennessee434,505531,596534,3292,73399,824104.417,824.2118.680.366,829,174
Texas1,481,8991,668,1381,690,98622,848209,08751.515,831.8112.360.0228,995,881
Utah181,692202,917203,51359621,82148.626,347.9610.720.113,205,958
Vermont5,7456,9587,021631,27614.611,125.1818.17-0.80623,989
Virginia281,909329,577333,5763,99951,66743.243,908.0915.49-0.328,535,519
Washington208,818234,348234,70435625,88624.283,082.1711.03-0.467,614,893
West Virginia63,21780,17780,71053317,49369.724,503.5421.67-0.221,792,147
Wisconsin468,956506,022508,5802,55839,62448.618,734.837.790.525,822,434
Wyoming39,36043,14643,200543,84047.397,464.258.890.30578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-28 16:37:05 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:43:23