Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-28

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 14,48317,89018,0751853,59292.406,509.2919.870.12277,680
Stanislaus, California27,39833,14833,6234756,22580.756,105.9518.510.05550,660
Cook, Illinois355,467384,931386,4691,53831,00243.007,503.918.020.305,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana6,1827,2227,285631,10371.706,629.4815.140.15109,888
Porter, Indiana10,80212,39812,491931,68970.807,330.8713.520.27170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana21,77923,77823,857792,07854.608,776.578.710.52271,826
Berrien, Michigan 8,4089,0679,1205371233.155,945.207.810.03153,401
Cass, Michigan2,7933,0663,0872129440.555,960.969.520.0351,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,6493,9723,9922034332.375,275.058.59-0.0975,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,4782,0052,0595458155.292,743.1028.22-0.5375,061
Jefferson, Washington 1952122186235.10676.5810.55-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,6682,0332,036336832.572,522.7118.07-0.5680,707
Mason, Washington 1,0091,1391,1773816817.971,762.8214.27-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington 31736636604915.581,628.7713.39-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington 3,9884,6334,6542166616.371,601.8714.31-0.72290,536
US16,265,95518,837,66619,001,211163,5452,735,25659.525,788.7714.400.00328,242,507
Alabama297,895345,628347,8972,26950,00272.847,095.3314.370.234,903,185
Alaska41,36145,56745,6931264,33242.136,220.729.480.07734,529
Arizona420,237494,337504,42310,08684,18682.616,930.1116.690.207,278,717
Arkansas183,922212,166213,7961,63029,87470.717,084.4913.970.223,017,804
California1,611,4932,156,3892,192,68436,295581,191105.075,549.3826.51-0.0439,512,223
Colorado291,079324,993326,6431,65035,56444.115,672.1310.89-0.025,758,736
Connecticut152,848172,099180,5298,43027,68155.465,063.5215.33-0.133,565,287
Delaware46,35954,92655,3564308,99766.005,684.7416.25-0.02973,764
District of Columbia25,03828,20228,3421403,30433.444,015.8811.66-0.31705,749
Florida1,131,2461,268,8991,277,0898,190145,84348.505,946.1111.420.0321,477,737
Georgia522,468605,092609,0333,94186,56558.245,736.1714.21-0.0110,617,423
Hawaii19,48921,06421,109451,6208.171,490.887.67-0.741,415,872
Idaho122,212136,215137,00979414,79759.147,666.7010.800.321,787,065
Illinois855,849937,623942,0794,45686,23048.617,434.449.150.2812,671,821
Indiana430,401493,841496,3062,46565,90569.927,372.1013.280.276,732,219
Iowa256,734274,675276,0111,33619,27743.648,748.176.980.513,155,070
Kansas193,010212,989219,0446,05526,03463.837,518.7211.890.302,913,314
Kentucky224,889257,062258,5161,45433,62753.765,786.3713.01-0.004,467,673
Louisiana269,220299,311300,12181030,90147.486,455.8910.300.124,648,794
Maine16,33821,86722,3104435,97231.731,659.7126.77-0.711,344,212
Maryland236,961267,198269,1831,98532,22238.074,452.4911.97-0.236,045,680
Massachusetts281,364336,554340,5924,03859,22861.384,941.4817.39-0.156,892,503
Michigan452,980493,874497,2783,40444,29831.684,979.328.91-0.149,986,857
Minnesota381,353408,627409,6961,06928,34335.907,264.596.920.255,639,632
Mississippi181,095206,388208,0891,70126,99464.796,991.8912.970.212,976,149
Missouri329,272362,627364,0751,44834,80340.505,932.059.560.026,137,428
Montana73,30379,78079,9992196,69644.757,485.098.370.291,068,778
Nebraska148,166160,756161,62086413,45449.688,355.018.320.441,934,408
Nevada189,413217,509218,37786828,96467.177,089.8013.260.223,080,156
New Hampshire31,25840,04740,8658189,60750.473,005.4223.51-0.481,359,711
New Jersey404,420460,092462,8372,74558,41746.985,210.8412.62-0.108,882,190
New Mexico118,235134,643135,33469117,09958.256,454.2212.630.112,096,829
New York784,137922,145932,55210,407148,41554.494,793.7315.91-0.1719,453,561
North Carolina441,365516,623520,7144,09179,34954.044,964.8215.24-0.1410,488,084
North Dakota88,06791,46491,557933,49032.7112,014.383.811.08762,062
Ohio570,602670,525675,0444,519104,44263.825,774.9915.47-0.0011,689,100
Oklahoma239,673278,986282,4033,41742,73077.137,136.8515.130.233,956,971
Oregon95,010109,725110,54582015,53526.312,620.9614.05-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania505,174613,272618,9025,630113,72863.454,834.4218.38-0.1612,801,989
Rhode Island59,93173,69873,698013,76792.836,956.8418.680.201,059,361
South Carolina254,776296,179298,0501,87143,27460.035,788.8214.520.005,148,714
South Dakota91,35497,39097,6572676,30350.8911,038.946.450.91884,659
Tennessee443,811534,329537,6003,27193,78998.107,872.1117.450.366,829,174
Texas1,491,9421,690,9861,700,5499,563208,60751.395,864.8012.270.0128,995,881
Utah183,188203,513204,7571,24421,56948.066,386.7610.530.103,205,958
Vermont5,8497,0217,112911,26314.461,139.7617.76-0.80623,989
Virginia285,149333,576336,1752,59951,02642.703,938.5415.18-0.328,535,519
Washington210,565234,704236,6841,98026,11924.503,108.1711.04-0.467,614,893
West Virginia64,39480,71081,43672617,04267.924,544.0520.93-0.221,792,147
Wisconsin471,285508,580510,1371,55738,85247.668,761.587.620.515,822,434
Wyoming39,77543,20043,7045043,92948.497,551.338.990.30578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-29 15:36:47 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 01:44:53