Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-12-30

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California 15,12018,84319,0662233,946101.506,866.1820.700.16277,680
Stanislaus, California28,26633,89934,1412425,87576.216,200.0117.210.05550,660
Cook, Illinois360,117388,386390,9272,54130,81042.737,590.477.880.285,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana6,3207,3427,415731,09571.186,747.7814.770.14109,888
Porter, Indiana11,05812,57812,6901121,63268.417,447.6612.860.26170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana22,12323,93124,0331021,91050.198,841.327.950.49271,826
Berrien, Michigan 8,5429,1729,2184667631.486,009.097.330.01153,401
Cass, Michigan2,8593,1273,1946733546.216,167.5710.490.0451,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,7324,0264,0441831229.455,343.767.72-0.1075,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,5422,0782,1345659256.342,843.0227.74-0.5275,061
Jefferson, Washington 1982192201224.88682.7810.00-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington 1,7182,0852,1142939635.052,619.3518.73-0.5680,707
Mason, Washington 1,0431,1771,2093216617.761,810.7513.73-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington 32237037335116.211,659.9213.67-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington 4,0674,6824,7143264715.911,622.5213.73-0.73290,536
US16,721,77819,205,30919,434,912229,6032,713,13459.045,920.9013.960.00328,242,507
Alabama305,640351,804356,8205,01651,18074.567,277.3114.340.234,903,185
Alaska42,25545,87346,2623894,00738.976,298.198.660.06734,529
Arizona429,219507,222512,4895,26783,27081.727,040.9216.250.197,278,717
Arkansas188,682216,534219,7143,18031,03273.457,280.5914.120.233,017,804
California1,708,5592,228,3322,261,03532,703552,47699.875,722.3724.43-0.0339,512,223
Colorado296,691328,383330,8332,45034,14242.355,744.8910.32-0.035,758,736
Connecticut157,068181,317183,0161,69925,94851.995,133.2814.18-0.133,565,287
Delaware47,82456,05456,4634098,63963.375,798.4315.30-0.02973,764
District of Columbia25,60228,53528,7582233,15631.944,074.8210.97-0.31705,749
Florida1,152,1561,289,1701,303,06113,891150,90550.196,067.0311.580.0221,477,737
Georgia536,278618,281627,1838,90290,90561.165,907.1114.49-0.0010,617,423
Hawaii19,64521,18021,2841041,6398.271,503.247.70-0.751,415,872
Idaho125,450138,523139,8631,34014,41357.617,826.4110.310.321,787,065
Illinois870,269947,727955,1917,46484,92247.877,537.918.890.2712,671,821
Indiana440,850500,282505,0174,73564,16768.087,501.4912.710.276,732,219
Iowa260,292277,654279,3951,74119,10343.258,855.436.840.503,155,070
Kansas197,662219,435225,4345,99927,77268.097,738.0612.320.312,913,314
Kentucky230,692261,491265,2613,77034,56955.275,937.3413.030.004,467,673
Louisiana275,157304,084310,8276,74335,67054.816,686.1911.480.134,648,794
Maine17,29222,89623,4905946,19832.931,747.4926.39-0.701,344,212
Maryland241,767271,061273,6892,62831,92237.724,527.0211.66-0.246,045,680
Massachusetts290,468344,231350,3146,08359,84662.025,082.5417.08-0.146,892,503
Michigan462,691501,023504,8443,82142,15330.155,055.088.35-0.159,986,857
Minnesota386,007410,688412,6851,99726,67833.797,317.596.460.245,639,632
Mississippi185,643210,032213,0553,02327,41265.797,158.7512.870.212,976,149
Missouri334,673366,827369,7122,88535,03940.786,023.899.480.026,137,428
Montana74,64480,42681,3008746,65644.487,606.828.190.281,068,778
Nebraska150,928162,540164,0441,50413,11648.438,480.328.000.431,934,408
Nevada194,098220,124222,5952,47128,49766.087,226.7412.800.223,080,156
New Hampshire32,80641,83742,3795429,57350.293,116.7722.59-0.471,359,711
New Jersey414,114466,540471,2224,68257,10845.925,305.2512.12-0.108,882,190
New Mexico121,229136,515137,8261,31116,59756.546,573.0712.040.112,096,829
New York813,336950,444963,36312,919150,02755.094,952.1215.57-0.1619,453,561
North Carolina451,868524,278532,7928,51480,92455.115,079.9715.19-0.1410,488,084
North Dakota88,68691,82891,899713,21330.1212,059.263.501.04762,062
Ohio584,766682,570690,7488,178105,98264.765,909.3315.34-0.0011,689,100
Oklahoma245,159283,572286,8083,23641,64975.187,248.1714.520.223,956,971
Oregon97,622111,227112,2601,03314,63824.792,661.6213.04-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania524,940627,526636,0618,535111,12162.004,968.4517.47-0.1612,801,989
Rhode Island67,80173,69878,3274,62910,52670.977,393.8013.440.251,059,361
South Carolina260,119300,602303,4752,87343,35660.155,894.1914.29-0.005,148,714
South Dakota92,60398,15898,7205626,11749.3911,159.106.200.88884,659
Tennessee461,699541,944550,0058,06188,30692.368,053.7616.060.366,829,174
Texas1,534,4501,730,0841,750,25020,166215,80053.166,036.2012.330.0228,995,881
Utah186,438206,798208,6551,85722,21749.506,508.3510.650.103,205,958
Vermont6,0017,1947,267731,26614.491,164.6017.42-0.80623,989
Virginia292,240340,297344,3454,04852,10543.604,034.2615.13-0.328,535,519
Washington212,378238,716240,2921,57627,91426.183,155.5511.62-0.477,614,893
West Virginia66,84982,77384,2251,45217,37669.254,699.6720.63-0.211,792,147
Wisconsin478,162513,056516,2263,17038,06446.708,866.157.370.505,822,434
Wyoming40,31043,92344,1332103,82347.187,625.458.660.29578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-31 14:45:31 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:58:35