Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2021-01-01

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

/tr>
JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California15,64819,24519,4441993,79697.657,002.3019.520.16277,680
Stanislaus, California29,04034,46534,46505,42570.376,258.8515.740.04550,660
Cook, Illinois366,020393,652393,652027,63238.327,643.387.020.275,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana6,5557,5537,650971,09571.186,961.6314.310.15109,888
Porter, Indiana11,37112,79812,9481501,57766.117,599.0812.180.26170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana22,47824,22924,4432141,96551.638,992.158.040.49271,826
Berrien, Michigan8,6599,2189,218055926.036,009.096.06-0.00153,401
Cass, Michigan2,9113,1943,194028339.036,167.578.860.0251,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,8014,0444,044024322.945,343.766.01-0.1175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,6792,1342,134045543.302,843.0221.32#ERR75,061
Jefferson, Washington2022202200183.99682.788.18-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington1,8202,1652,165034530.532,682.5415.94-0.5680,707
Mason, Washington1,0781,2211,221014315.301,828.7211.71-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington33837637603812.081,673.2710.11-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington4,2244,7764,8618563715.661,673.1113.10-0.72290,536
US17,199,54319,658,79319,817,829159,0362,618,28656.986,037.5613.210.00328,242,507
Alabama315,683361,226365,7474,52150,06472.937,459.3813.690.244,903,185
Alaska43,12946,76846,76803,63935.396,367.077.780.05734,529
Arizona442,671520,207530,26710,06087,59685.967,285.1716.520.217,278,717
Arkansas194,607222,319226,6144,29532,00775.767,509.2414.120.243,017,804
California1,802,1952,291,0072,336,20145,194534,00696.545,912.6022.86-0.0239,512,223
Colorado304,082334,070337,1343,06433,05241.005,854.319.80-0.035,758,736
Connecticut162,120185,043185,043022,92345.925,190.1312.39-0.143,565,287
Delaware48,99057,32057,9286088,93865.565,948.8715.43-0.01973,764
District of Columbia26,10428,98329,2522693,14831.864,144.8210.76-0.31705,749
Florida1,178,5461,320,3051,320,3050141,75947.146,147.3210.740.0221,477,737
Georgia551,721638,266649,08710,82197,36665.506,113.4115.000.0110,617,423
Hawaii19,93721,45921,7362771,7999.081,535.178.28-0.751,415,872
Idaho128,216141,076141,076012,86051.407,894.289.120.311,787,065
Illinois886,513963,225963,225076,71243.247,601.317.960.2612,671,821
Indiana453,139511,485517,7736,28864,63468.587,690.9712.480.276,732,219
Iowa264,268281,018282,2291,21117,96140.668,945.256.360.483,155,070
Kansas203,585225,440230,3034,86326,71865.517,905.1911.600.312,913,314
Kentucky237,189265,261265,261028,07244.885,937.3410.58-0.024,467,673
Louisiana282,036314,876314,876032,84050.466,773.2810.430.124,648,794
Maine18,32324,20024,8796796,55634.841,850.8226.35-0.691,344,212
Maryland246,553276,662280,2193,55733,66639.784,635.0312.01-0.236,045,680
Massachusetts301,008357,137357,137056,12958.175,181.5315.72-0.146,892,503
Michigan471,445504,844504,844033,39923.895,055.086.62-0.169,986,857
Minnesota391,414414,858414,858023,44429.697,356.125.650.225,639,632
Mississippi190,411215,811218,3862,57527,97567.147,337.8712.810.222,976,149
Missouri341,591373,366377,0053,63935,41441.226,142.729.390.026,137,428
Montana75,99281,55581,55505,56337.187,630.686.820.261,068,778
Nebraska153,561165,547166,45991212,89847.638,605.167.750.431,934,408
Nevada199,257224,731227,0462,31527,78964.447,371.2512.240.223,080,156
New Hampshire34,31243,14543,14508,83346.403,173.1020.47-0.471,359,711
New Jersey422,220476,303481,7865,48359,56647.905,424.1812.36-0.108,882,190
New Mexico124,263139,504140,7741,27016,51156.246,713.6611.730.112,096,829
New York837,711978,751995,78417,033158,07358.045,118.7715.87-0.1519,453,561
North Carolina465,694539,463539,463073,76950.245,143.5813.67-0.1510,488,084
North Dakota89,55492,49592,7702753,21630.1412,173.553.471.02762,062
Ohio605,862700,380700,380094,51857.765,991.7413.50-0.0111,689,100
Oklahoma251,686290,700290,700039,01470.437,346.5313.420.223,956,971
Oregon100,308113,909113,909013,60123.032,700.7111.94-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania544,116645,390652,0916,701107,97560.245,093.6716.56-0.1612,801,989
Rhode Island67,80178,32778,327010,52670.977,393.8013.440.221,059,361
South Carolina267,076307,507307,507040,43156.095,972.5013.15-0.015,148,714
South Dakota93,77299,16499,16405,39243.5411,209.295.440.86884,659
Tennessee479,707555,728555,728076,02179.518,137.5613.680.356,829,174
Texas1,569,0321,766,3071,779,59513,288210,56351.876,137.4111.830.0228,995,881
Utah190,660212,017212,017021,35747.586,613.2210.070.103,205,958
Vermont6,2347,4037,40301,16913.381,186.4015.79-0.80623,989
Virginia299,388349,584354,7665,18255,37846.344,156.3515.61-0.318,535,519
Washington218,387244,470244,5558526,16824.553,211.5410.70-0.477,614,893
West Virginia69,75185,33487,8202,48618,06972.024,900.2720.58-0.191,792,147
Wisconsin486,364520,438522,5232,08536,15944.368,974.316.920.495,822,434
Wyoming41,35944,40944,40903,05037.647,673.146.870.27578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2021-01-02 13:16:11 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:52:21