Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2021-01-03

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California16,23019,44419,44403,21482.677,002.3016.530.13277,680
Stanislaus, California29,99235,47135,8003295,80875.346,501.2916.220.05550,660
Cook, Illinois371,088397,942399,6091,66728,52139.567,759.057.140.255,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana6,7067,7367,789531,08370.407,088.1313.900.15109,888
Porter, Indiana11,64313,08113,139581,49662.717,711.1811.390.25170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana22,83324,63824,726881,89349.749,096.267.660.47271,826
Berrien, Michigan8,7339,3959,395066230.826,124.477.05-0.01153,401
Cass, Michigan2,9423,2183,218027638.076,213.918.580.0051,787
Van Buren, Michigan3,8534,1544,154030128.415,489.127.25-0.1175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1,6652,1342,31117764661.473,078.8327.95-0.5075,061
Jefferson, Washington2022202200183.99682.788.18-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington1,8862,2042,2524836632.392,790.3416.25-0.5580,707
Mason, Washington1,0781,2211,221014315.301,828.7211.71-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington341376386104514.301,717.7711.66-0.7222,471
Thurston, Washington4,3184,8884,9405262215.291,700.3112.59-0.73290,536
US17,577,98720,108,72420,316,570207,8462,738,58359.596,189.5013.480.00328,242,507
Alabama322,452369,458371,9342,47649,48272.087,585.5613.300.234,903,185
Alaska43,66247,57647,8722964,21040.946,517.378.790.05734,529
Arizona453,597539,148556,38417,236102,787100.877,643.9818.470.237,278,717
Arkansas198,798228,809230,8262,01732,02875.817,648.8113.880.243,017,804
California1,884,0332,388,5572,426,93038,373542,89798.146,142.2322.37-0.0139,512,223
Colorado308,865339,145341,2232,07832,35840.145,925.319.48-0.045,758,736
Connecticut162,120189,436189,436027,31654.735,313.3514.42-0.143,565,287
Delaware50,49658,73759,3456088,84964.916,094.3914.91-0.02973,764
District of Columbia26,60129,50929,7642553,16332.014,217.3610.63-0.32705,749
Florida1,198,6141,351,7881,362,37110,583163,75754.466,343.1812.020.0221,477,737
Georgia562,652656,115661,6745,55999,02266.626,231.9614.970.0110,617,423
Hawaii20,29121,89522,0171221,7268.711,555.017.84-0.751,415,872
Idaho129,958142,199142,50630712,54850.157,974.308.810.291,787,065
Illinois900,071975,219979,6824,46379,61144.887,731.198.130.2512,671,821
Indiana464,354523,090526,0712,98161,71765.487,814.2311.730.266,732,219
Iowa266,869283,139283,95381417,08438.688,999.906.020.453,155,070
Kansas203,654230,314230,314026,66065.367,905.5711.580.282,913,314
Kentucky242,320273,970276,8252,85534,50555.176,196.1812.460.004,467,673
Louisiana285,736314,876320,6495,77334,91353.646,897.4710.890.114,648,794
Maine18,94425,24425,5853416,64135.291,903.3525.96-0.691,344,212
Maryland250,808283,171285,3192,14834,51140.774,719.3912.10-0.246,045,680
Massachusetts309,111365,578368,6403,06259,52961.695,348.4216.15-0.146,892,503
Michigan475,201513,046513,046037,84527.075,137.217.38-0.179,986,857
Minnesota396,877417,403420,1032,70023,22629.427,449.125.530.205,639,632
Mississippi194,333220,277222,0611,78427,72866.557,461.3512.490.212,976,149
Missouri346,806379,623381,9512,32835,14540.906,223.319.200.016,137,428
Montana77,17081,94482,3814375,21134.837,707.966.330.251,068,778
Nebraska155,195167,001167,73673512,54146.318,671.187.480.401,934,408
Nevada203,945228,871231,6142,74327,66964.167,519.5511.950.213,080,156
New Hampshire35,85944,05945,5481,4899,68950.903,349.8321.27-0.461,359,711
New Jersey431,512487,232490,8913,65959,37947.755,526.6912.10-0.118,882,190
New Mexico126,731142,007143,0141,00716,28355.476,820.4911.390.102,096,829
New York857,0831,011,6301,023,86212,232166,77961.245,263.1116.29-0.1519,453,561
North Carolina479,168558,403564,6176,21485,44958.195,383.4115.13-0.1310,488,084
North Dakota90,03592,89193,0411503,00628.1812,209.113.230.97762,062
Ohio622,806714,673721,4816,80898,67560.306,172.2513.68-0.0011,689,100
Oklahoma260,748295,759303,6127,85342,86477.387,672.8414.120.243,956,971
Oregon102,930116,348117,7451,39714,81525.092,791.6612.58-0.554,217,737
Pennsylvania559,256660,580664,9134,333105,65758.955,193.8315.89-0.1612,801,989
Rhode Island67,80178,32778,327010,52670.977,393.8013.440.191,059,361
South Carolina273,406312,718321,6698,95148,26366.966,247.5615.000.015,148,714
South Dakota94,72799,829100,5327035,80546.8711,363.935.770.84884,659
Tennessee494,433571,386575,0213,63580,58884.298,420.0714.010.366,829,174
Texas1,593,4711,793,4531,810,32016,867216,84953.426,243.3711.980.0128,995,881
Utah193,706215,683217,0221,33923,31651.956,769.3310.740.093,205,958
Vermont6,4337,6807,7851051,35215.481,247.6217.37-0.80623,989
Virginia306,848358,755363,7655,01056,91747.634,261.7815.65-0.318,535,519
Washington220,773244,621253,0158,39432,24230.243,322.6312.74-0.467,614,893
West Virginia72,34289,32791,0581,73118,71674.605,080.9420.55-0.181,792,147
Wisconsin492,724523,652526,2452,59333,52141.129,038.236.370.465,822,434
Wyoming41,66244,57344,8753023,21339.657,753.667.160.25578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2021-01-04 19:41:31 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 14:19:11